Fall 2020 Class List

This page contains essential information regarding the classes that will be available and how their instruction will take place for the upcoming term.

Online-Asynchronous: Instructional materials, coursework, and instructional guidance are provided in Schoology. Learning and dialogue does not require in-person meetings and allows students to access at their convenience.

Hybrid-Synchronous: An instructional approach where students and faculty work together synchronously through web based technology. There is some expectation that students connect with their instructor and classmates at specific dates and times. See syllabus for more specific details.

Hybrid-FTF (Face to Face): An instructional approach where students and faculty work together in-person during scheduled instructional times and through web based technology. See Syllabus for more specific details.

Face to Face (FTF): Traditional instruction approach in which students attend classes in-person according to the determined schedule with strict adherence to CDC COVID-19 guidelines. See Syllabus for specific details.

Alaska Cohort

Course Code
Course Title
 
F. Name
L. Name
Building
Rm #
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Credits
 
ACSC 101 0 01 PA
Academic Success 101
Synchronous
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
108
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ACSC 101 0 02 PA
Academic Success 101
Synchronous
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ACSC 102 0 01 PA
Creating Your Employment Plan
 
Kimberly
Barber
ACADS
107
1:00:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
ACSC 103 0 01 PA
Writing Scholarship Essays
 
Dept.
Staff
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
10/2
ACSC 104 0 01 PA
Undrstndng & Utilizing Yur Lrn Styl
FTF
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
10/9
ACSC 105 0 01 PA
Effective Note Taking Strategies
FTF
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
10:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
10/16
ACSC 106 0 01 PA
Test Anxiety & Test Taking Stratg's
FTF
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
10/23
ACSC 107 0 01 PA
Financial Aid-Literacy-Budget
 
Kimberly
Barber
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
10/30
ACSC 109 0 01 PA
Interpersonal Communication Skills
FTF
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
11/6
ACSC 110 0 01 PA
Tribal Leaders Seminar
 
Kimberly
Barber
JAVCT
 
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
11/13Theater
ACSC 111 0 01 DR
Building Reading Skills On-Line
 
Kimberly
Barber
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
ACSC 112 0 01 DR
Building Math Skills On-Line
 
Kimberly
Barber
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
ACSC 113 0 01 DR
Building Writing Skills On-Line
 
Kimberly
Barber
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
ALLH 101 0 01 DR
CareerEssentials for HealthSciences
 
Valerie
Johnson
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
ALLH 110 0 01 DR
Allied Health Math
 
Valerie
Johnson
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
ALLH 112 2 01 PA
CareerExploration:IntroToDentalAsst
 
Jennifer
Hoff
JPPAU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
ALLH 118 1 01 PA
CareerExploration Dental Anatomy
 
Jennifer
Hoff
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
ALLH 118 2 01 PA
CareerExploration Dental Anatomy
 
Jennifer
Hoff
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
ALLH 122 1 01 PA
CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory I
 
Jennifer
Hoff
JPPAU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
ALLH 122 2 01 PA
CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory II
 
Jennifer
Hoff
JPPAU
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
ANTH 101 0 01 PA
Introduction to Anthropology
Synchronous
Dean
Nicolai
BMATH
103
11:00:00 AM
12:40:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
5
 
ANTH 210 0 01 PA
Introduction to Archaeology
Synchronous
Aaron
Brien
BMATH
101
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ANTH 290 0 01 PA
Indigenous Arch Field School I
 
Dean
Nicolai
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
ANTH 410 0 01 PA
Adv Archaeological Field Methods
 
Aaron
Brien
BMATH
101
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ANTH 490 0 01 PA
Indigenous Arch Field School II
 
Dean
Nicolai
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
ARTD 109 0 01 PA
Self-Expression through the Arts
FTF
Colleen
Carew
Boettcher Park
 
9:00:00 AM
3:00:00 PM
 
 
 
R
F
3
Oct 1-2
ARTD 109 0 01 PA
Self-Expression through the Arts
FTF
Colleen
Carew
AVAND
101
9:00:00 AM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
Oct17-18
ARTD 111 0 01 PA
Fundamentals of Art and Design
Synchronous
Cameron
Decker
WOODC
103
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$50
ARTD 112 0 01 PA
Beginning Watercolor I
Synchronous
Colleen
Carew
WOODC
102
9:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
3
$50
ARTD 114 0 01 PA
Beginning Drawing
Synchronous
Cameron
Decker
WOODC
103
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
$50
ARTD 115 0 01 PA
Painting
FTF/Synchronous
Dept.
Staff
WOODC
103
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$50
ARTD 129 0 01 PA
Introduction to Lapidary
FTF/Synchronous
Frank
Finley
WOODC
101
9:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
3
$75
ARTD 130 0 01 PA
Beginning Silversmithing
FTF/Synchronous
Frank
Finley
WOODC
101
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
$100
ARTD 135 0 01 PA
Introduction to Stained Glass
FTF/Synchronous
Leyla
Graves
WOODC
101
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
$75
ARTD 140 0 01 PA
Introduction to Studio Arts
Synchronous
Leyla
Graves
WOODC
105
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
$50
ARTD 150 0 01 PA
Introduction to Art History
Synchronous
Cameron
Decker
WOODC
105
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ARTD 160 0 01 PA
Introduction to Ceramics Art
FTF/Synchronous
Cameron
Decker
WOODC
102
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$50
BIOS 101 0 01 PA
General Biology
Synchronous
Lynn
Kelly
PQLAW
117
8:30:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
4
 
BIOS 101 0 02 PA
General Biology
Synchronous
Wren
Walker Robbins
PQLAW
117
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
BIOS 102 0 01 PA
General Biology Laboratory
Synchronous
Lynn
Kelly
PQLAW
112
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 102 0 02 PA
General Biology Laboratory
Synchronous
Lynn
Kelly
PQLAW
112
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
1
$25
BIOS 102 0 03 PA
General Biology Laboratory
Synchronous
Wren
Walker Robbins
PQLAW
112
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
$25
BIOS 108 0 01 PA
Biology of Living Systems
 
Wendy
Westbroek
RDIII
142
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
4
 
BIOS 108 0 02 PA
Biology of Living Systems
 
Andrea
Panagakis
PQLAW
104
1:00:00 PM
2:59:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
4
STEM HS Only
BIOS 109 0 01 DR
Biology of Living Systems Lab
 
Wendy
Westbroek
PQLAW
112
8:00:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 109 0 03 PA
Biology of Living Systems Lab
FTF
Andrea
Panagakis
PQLAW
112
1:00:00 PM
3:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
$25HighSchoolONLY
BIOS 138 0 01 PA
Anatomy And Physiology I
FTF/Synchronous
Heather
Dawson
JAVCT
106
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
 
R
 
4
 
BIOS 139 0 01 PA
Anatomy And Physiology I Lab
 
Rhonda
Byrnes
PQLAW
114
8:00:00 AM
8:55:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 139 0 02 PA
Anatomy And Physiology I Lab
 
Rhonda.
Byrnes
PQLAW
106
9:00:00 AM
9:55:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 139 0 03 PA
Anatomy And Physiology I Lab
 
Rhonda
Brynes
PQLAW
114
2:30:00 PM
3:25:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 139 0 04 PA
Anatomy And Physiology I Lab
 
Rhonda
Brynes
JPPAU
200
3:00:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
BIOS 139 0 05PA
Anatomy And Physiology I Lab
 
Rhonda
Brynes
JPPAU
200
8:00:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
 
 
 
R
 
1
$25
BIOS 233 0 01 PA
Cellular And Molecular Biology I
 
Wendy
Westbroek
PQLAW
104
12:30:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
$20
BIOS 250 0 01 PA
Science Research I
FTF/Synchronous
Rosie
Tsosie
PQLAW
112
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
2
 
BUMG 100 0 01 PA
Introduction to Business
 
Rachel
Andrews-Gould
RDIII
143
11:30:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 160 0 01 PA
Personal Finance
 
Dacia
Whitworth
PQLAW
118
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 201 0 01 PA
Principles of Accounting I
 
Dennis
LaBonty
MICHE
115/116
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 206 0 01 PA
Principles of Accounting Laboratory
 
Dennis
LaBonty
MICHE
115/116
10:30:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
1
 
BUMG 220 0 01 PA
Management and Supervision
 
Timothy
Carlin
MICHE
115
12:00:00 PM
1:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 302 0 01 PA
Advanced Mgmt: Leadership
 
Timothy
Carlin
AVAND
101
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 311 0 01 PA
Career Planning
 
Timothy
Carlin
RDIII
143
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
 
BUMG 330 0 01 PA
Advanced Marketing: Advertising
 
Dacia
Whitworth
MICHE
114
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
BUMG 405 0 01 PA
Strategic Planning
 
Dacia
Whitworth
AVAND
101
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
2
 
BUMG 425 0 01 PA
Entrepreneurship I
 
Timothy
Carlin
RDIII
142
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
BUMG 428 0 01 PA
Tax: Individual & Small Business
 
Robert
Erickson
MICHE
113/114
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
BUMG 455 0 01 PA
Intro to Public & Tribal Admin
 
Richard
Janssen
PQLAW
108
11:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
4
Hyb
BUMG 485 0 01 PA
Senior Project
 
Rachel
Andrews-Gould
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
CAPP 101 0 01 PA
Computer Literacy for HCT
FTF-challengable
Brittnee
Broom
EVSTV
114
1:00:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
1
 
CAPP 101 0 02 PA
Computer Literacy for HCT
FTF-challengable
Brittnee
Broom
EVSTV
114
2:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
1
 
CAPP 104 0 01 PA
Computer Literacy for Allied Health
FTF
Brittnee
Broom
EVSTV
114
12:00:00 PM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
1
 
CAPP 104 0 01 SF
Computer Literacy for Allied Health
Synchronous
Brittnee
Broom
SF
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
AKstuOnlyONLINE
CAPP 105 0 01 PA
Computers for College Success
FTF
Brittnee
Broom
EVSTV
114
1:30:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
1
 
CAPP 140 0 01 PA
Word Processing
FTF
Brittnee
Broom
EVSTV
114
12:00:00 PM
1:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
HYB
CAPP 161 0 01 PA
Electronic Spreadsheets
FTF
Joni
Uhe
DMCNI
206
12:30:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
HYB
CAPP 162 0 01 PA
Data Management Systems
FTF
Joni
Uhe
DMCNI
206
12:30:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
HYB
CDAR 105 0 01 PA
CDAR Writing Tutorial
 
Julie
Gravelle
PCHAR
101
10:30:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
1
 
CDAR 245 0 01 PA
Multicultural Comp & Ethics in CD
 
Ruben
Quintana
JAVCT
102
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
CDAR 259 0 01 PA
Chem Depend Assessment & CM I
 
Ruben
Quintana
PCHAR
101
1:30:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
F
3
 
CDAR 262 0 01 PA
Chemical Dependency Counseling I
 
Ruben
Quintana
PCHAR
101
12:00:00 PM
1:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
F
3
 
CHEM 124 0 01 PA
IntroTo Gen&OrganicChemAndBioChem
 
Clay
Comstock
PQLAW
116
3:30:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
4
 
CHEM 125 0 01 PA
IntroToGen&OrganicChemAndBioChemLab
 
Linda
Engebretson
PQLAW
114
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$25
CHEM 150 0 01 PA
Principles of General Chemistry I
 
Clay
Comstock
DR
DR
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
CHEM 151 0 01 PA
Principles of Gen. Chemistry 1 Lab
FTF
Linda
Engebretson
DR
DR
8:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
2
$25
CHEM 360 0 01 PA
Organic Chemistry I
 
Clay
Comstock
PQLAW
106
8:30:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
CHEM 361 0 01 PA
Organic Chemistry Lab I
FTF
Clay
Comstock
DR
DR
1:30:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
2
$25
CHEM 415 0 01 PA
Environmental Chemistry I
 
Clay
Comstock
PQLAW
114
9:00:00 AM
10:30:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
COOP 285 0 01 DR
Advanced Internship
 
Antony
Berthelote
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
0
 
COOP 385 0 01 PA
Upper Division Internship
 
Dept.
Staff
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
CSCD 218 0 01 PA
Programming I
 
Drew
Grennell
AMAT
120
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
4
 
DATD 100
Infection Control
Synchronous
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 101
Infection Control Lab
FTF
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 110
Intro to Chairside Assisting
Synchronous
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 111
Intro to Chairside Assisting Lab
FTF
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 112.2
Intro to Dental Assisting
 
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 113
Oral Preventive Services
FTF
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DATD 118
Dental Anatomy
 
Hoff
Luedtke
JPPAU
 
9:00:00 AM
1:00:00 PM
 
T
W
R
 
 
 
DFAB 105 0 01 DR
SolidWorks
 
Thomas
Trickel
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
DFAB 110 0 01 DR
Intoduction to CNC Machining
FTF
Thomas
Trickel
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
DFAB 111 0 01 DR
Introduction to 3D Printing
FTF
Thomas
Trickel
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
DIGD 101 0 01 PA
Intro to Digital Design Tech
FTF/Synchronous
Lesli
Anderson
WOODC
118
8:30:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
F
5
 
DIGD 101 0 02 PA
Intro to Digital Design Tech
FTF
Lesli
Anderson
WOODC
118
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
F
5
 
DIGD 102 0 01 PA
Introduction To Web Design And Portfolio
 
Lesli
Anderson
WOODC
117
11:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
2
 
DIGD 204 0 01 PA
Design Project Management
FTF
Lesli
Anderson
WOODC
117
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
DVSP 075 0 01 PA
Quantitative Reasoning
FTF
David
Boldt
PQLAW
108
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
T
W
R
 
5
 
DVSP 078 0 01 PA
STEM Prep Math Skills
Synchronous
Thomas
Elliott
PQLAW
102
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
DVSP 078 0 01 PA
STEM Prep Math Skills
Synchronous
Thomas
Elliott
PQLAW
116
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
5
$25
DVSP 078 0 02 PA
STEM Prep Math Skills
FTF/Synchronous
Daniel
Patrick
PQLAW
102
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
DVSP 078 0 02 PA
STEM Prep Math Skills
FTF/Synchronous
Daniel
Patrick
PQLAW
117
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
5
$25
DVSP 081 0 01 PA
Academic Literacy
Synchronous
Tanya
Cheff
ACADS
107
9:00:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
DVSP 081 0 02 PA
Academic Literacy
Synchronous
Tanya
Cheff
JAVCT
102
1:00:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
ECED 100 0 01 DR
Introduction to Early Childhood
 
Leigh
Courville
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
ECED 111 0 01 PA
Safety Health & Nurtrition in
FTF
Leigh
Courville
EVSTV
115
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
2
 
ECED 129 0 01 PA
EarlyChildhoodCurriculumEnviromnts1
FTF
Leigh
Courville
EVSTV
115
2:00:00 PM
5:30:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
5
 
ECED 299 0 01 PA
Early Childhood Practicum
FTF/Synchronous
Manda
Davis
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
FIELD
ECED 305 0 01 PA
Social Studies and Young Children
 
Elizabeth
Collins
EVSTV
115
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ECED 315 0 01 PA
Literacy Language in the Classroom
FTF/Synchronous
Manda
Davis
EVSTV
115
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ECED 330 0 01 PA
Partnerships and Collaboration
FTF
Leigh
Courville
EVSTV
113
10:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
 
ECED 375 0 01 PA
Fostering Phys Dev in Yng Children
FTF
Lisa
Hales
EVSTV
 
8:30:00 AM
3:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
2
HYB-Oct3-Nov14
ECED 420 0 01 PA
Observ., Documentation, Assessment
FTF/Synchronous
Manda
Davis
EVSTV
113
9:30:00 AM
11:00:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
ECED 421 0 01 PA
Currclum IntegApp In Early Grade I
FTF/Synchronous
Manda
Davis
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
FIELD
ECED 498 0 01 PA
Early Childhood Advanced Practicum
 
Leigh
Courville
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
FIELD
ECON 410 0 01 PA
Economic Development
 
Dacia
Whitworth
RDIII
143
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
EDUC 178 0 01 PA
Exploratory Field Experience
 
Douglas
Ruhman
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
FIELD
EDUC 203 0 01 PA
Foundations of Education
FTF/Synchronous
Douglas
Ruhman
EVSTV
113
2:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
5
 
EDUC 240 0 01 PA
Human Growth and Development
FTF
Ann
Stone
EVSTV
120
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
4
 
EDUC 250 0 01 PA
Educational Psychology
FTF/Synchronous
Carol
Baldwin
EVSTV
115
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
EDUC 305 0 01 PA
Technology in the Elementary Class
FTF/Synchonous
Douglas
Ruhman
EVSTV
118
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
4
 
EDUC 307 0 01 PA
Curriculum, Planning and Assessment
FTF/Synchonous
Tammy
Elser
EVSTV
120
4:30:00 PM
6:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
EDUC 308 0 01 PA
Techno in the Secondary Classroom
FTF/Synchronous
Wren
Walker Robbins
EVSTV
118
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
EDUC 312 0 01 PA
Diversity in Education Practicum
Synchronous
Kathie
Maiers
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
EDUC 313 0 01 PA
ClassroomManagementInSecndEducation
FTF/Synchronous
Wren
Walker Robbins
EVSTV
118
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
EDUC 352 0 01 PA
IntegratdLiteracy1:SelctUseRespText
FTF/Synchronous
Tammy
Elser
EVSTV
120
9:30:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
EDUC 356 0 01 PA
IntegratdLiteracy3:DesLitrcyExpClss
FTF/Synchronous
Tammy
Elser
EVSTV
120
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
EDUC 357 0 01 PA
Integrated Literacy 3 Practicum
 
Tammy
Elser
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
In Field
EDUC 360 0 01 PA
Teaching Arts in the Elementary
FTF/Synchronous
Carolyn
Pardini
WOODC
104
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
$30
EDUC 361 0 01 PA
Teaching Arts in Elementary Practic
FTF/Synchronous
Carolyn
Pardini
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
$30-FIELD
EDUC 371 0 01 PA
Teaching Mathematics in the
Synchronous
Sibley
Malee-Ligas
FIELD
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
In the field
EDUC 372 0 01 PA
Teaching Math in the Early Grades
FTF
Amy
Burland
EVSTV
120
11:30:00 AM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
EDUC 380 0 01 PA
ImpStndMathPrct
 
Pauline
Dupuis
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
EDUC 398 0 01 DR
Teaching 2ndary Math High School
 
Heather
Bleecker
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
EDUC 399 0 01 DR
Teaching 2ndary Math HS Practicum
 
Heather
Bleecker
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
EDUC 495 0 01 PA
Reflective Practice and Research in
 
Ann
Stone
EVSTV
113
4:30:00 PM
6:20:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
2
 
EMER 141 0 01 DR
Emergency Services I
 
Chara
Hutchinson
DR
DR
8:30:00 AM
4:30:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
4
OneFullSatTBA
EMER 141 0 01 DR
Emergency Services I
 
Chara
Hutchinson
MICHE
116
4:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
4
 
EMER 146 0 01 DR
Communication In Critical Events
 
Chara
Hutchinson
DR
DR
4:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
ENGL 101 0 01 PA
English Composition I
Synchronous
Linda
Pete
MICHE
113
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ENGL 101 0 02 PA
English Composition I
 
Kamiah
DuMontier
MICHE
113
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ENGL 101 0 03 PA
English Composition I
 
Christa
Umphrey
MICHE
116
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ENGL 101 0 03
English Composition I
 
Michael
Umphrey
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGL 101 T 01 PA
English Composition 101 Tutorial
Synchronous
Linda
Pete
MICHE
103
3:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
ENGL 103 0 01 PA
Creative Writing I
 
Kamiah
DuMontier
MICHE
115
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
ENGL 201 0 01 PA
Native American Literature
 
Kamiah
DuMontier
RDIII
142
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ENGL 202 0 01 DR
English Composition II
 
Effie
Clairmont
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
ENGL 202 0 02 PA
English Composition II
 
Amie
Tryon
MICHE
116
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ENGL 202 T 01 PA
English Composition 202 Tutorial
Synchronous
Linda
Pete
MICHE
103
9:00:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
1
 
ENGL 203 0 01 PA
Technical Writing for STEM Majors
 
Amie
Tryon
MICHE
114
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ENGL 306 0 01 DR
Writing Research Papers
 
Amie
Tryon
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
nursing students only
ENGL 306 0 01 PA
Writing Research Papers
 
Amie
Tryon
DMCNI
206
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ENGL 306 T 01 PA
English Composition 306 Tutorial
Synchronous
Linda
Pete
MICHE
103
10:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
1
 
FORS 100 0 01 PA
Survey of Forestry
FTF
Robert
Kenning
PQLAW
118
9:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
FORS 102 0 01 PA
Fire and Human Cultures
 
Richard
Everett
PQLAW
115
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
FORS 146 0 01 PA
Dendrology
FTF
Adrian
Leighton
PQLAW
117
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$25
FORS 210 0 01 PA
Forest Measurements I Lab
FTF
Robert
Kenning
PQLAW
118
1:00:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
2
$25 Per Rob will be online
FORS 310 0 01 PA
Forest Ecology
 
Richard
Everett
RDIII
143
12:30:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
FORS 410 0 01 PA
Advanced Silviculture and
 
Robert
Kenning
PQLAW
104
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
FORS 442 0 01 PA
Fire Behavior and Meterology
 
Richard
Everett
PQLAW
108
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
FTVP 102 0 01 PA
Introduction to Photography
 
David
Spear
DMCNI
10
2:00:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
2
 
FTVP 103 0 01 PA
Introduction to Photography Lab
 
David
Spear
DMCNI
200
9:00:00 AM
4:30:00 PM
M
T
W
R
F
1
$150
FTVP 202 0 01 PA
Intermediate Photography (in B & W)
 
David
Spear
DMCNI
10
2:00:00 PM
4:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
2
 
FTVP 203 0 01 PA
Intermediate Photography Lab
 
David
Spear
DMCNI
200
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
$150
GEOG 201 0 01 PA
GIS I
 
Cody
Sifford
PQLAW
111
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
GEOG 201 0 02 PA
GIS I
 
Cody
Sifford
PQLAW
111
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
GEOG 280 0 01 PA
Geospatial Data Management
FTF
Cody
Sifford
PQLAW
111
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
GEOL 105 0 01 PA
Physical Geology and Lab
FTF
Antony
Berthelote
PQLAW
102
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
W
 
 
5
 
GEOL 105 0 01 PA
Physical Geology and Lab
FTF
Antony
Berthelote
PQLAW
102
9:30:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
5
$25
GEOL 410 0 01 PA
Fluvial Geomorphology
FTF
Chris
Frissell
PQLAW
111
8:30:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$20
GNSD 102 0 01 PA
Skills for College Success
 
Brian
DuMontier
ACADS
107
12:30:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
2
 
GNSD 125 0 01 PA
Job Seeking Skills for H.C.T
 
Kimberly
Barber
DMCNI
206
9:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
3
 
GNSD 180 A 01 PA
APA Citation Skills
Synchronous
Juanita
Costilla
DMCNI
212
3:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
1
10/20-11/19-5wks
GNSD 350 0 01 PA
Introduction to Grant Writing
Synchronous
Julie
Gravelle
DMCNI
212
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
GRMG 251 0 01 PA
Grant Projects Management III
Synchronous
Greg
Gould
MICHE
115
4:00:00 PM
5:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
HAZM 101 0 01 PA
Hazwoper 40
 
Greg
Gould
RDIII
 
8:00:00 AM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
4
Oct3-4&10-11-RDIII#143
HAZM 101 0 01 PA
Hazwoper 40
 
Greg
Gould
RDIII
 
5:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
4
Oct2&9-RDIII#143
HAZM 102 0 01 PA
Chemical and Operational Safety
 
Greg
Gould
RDIII
 
4:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
1
Oct13&15-RDIII#143
HEOP 100 0 01 PA
Intro to Heavy Equip. Operation
A/B groups
Randall
McNair
NMKLT
112
8:00:00 AM
12:00:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
10
$250
HEOP 100 0 02 PA
Intro to Heavy Equip. Operation
A/B groups
Randall
McNair
NMKLT
112
1:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
10
$250
HIEP 118 0 01 DR
Medical Terminology
 
Hannah
Kimmel
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
HIEP 121 0 01 DR
Medical Legal Aspects
 
Hannah
Kimmel
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
HIEP 121 0 01 SF
Medical Legal Aspects
 
Brittnee
Broom
SF
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
AKstuOnlyLast6Weeks
HIEP 140 0 01 SF
Health Insurance
 
Brittnee
Broom
SF
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
SFstuONLY-1st5Weeks
HIST 121 0 01 PA
World History to 1500
 
Roger
Ball
PQLAW
117
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
HLTH 100 0 01 PA
Foundations of Health
Synchronous
Alana
Bahe
MICHE
114
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
HLTH 210 0 01 PA
Human Sexuality
Synchronous
Alana
Bahe
MICHE
115
3:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
3
 
HLTH 271 0 01 DR
HealthPromotionPracticesIntern&Sem
FTF
Alana
Bahe
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
HMNT 101 0 01 DR
Introduction to Humanities
 
Kamiah
DuMontier
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
HMNT 101 0 02 DR
Introduction to Humanities
 
Effie
Clairmont
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
HMNT 101 0 03 DR
Introduction to Humanities
 
Amie
Tryon
TBA
TBA
4:40:00 PM
6:00:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
SLEDstuOnly
HOSP 101 0 01 PA
Introduction To Hospitality
FTF/Synchronous
Terace
Stewart
MICHE
116
8:00:00 AM
6:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
4
Oct 3 & 17 @ 4:30 PM
HOSP 101 0 01 PA
Introduction To Hospitality
FTF/Synchronous
Terace
Stewart
AVAND
101
5:01:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
4
Tues: 1st 5 weeks @4:30 PM
HOSP 105 0 01 PA
Hospitality Career Exploration
FTF/Synchronous
Terace
Stewart
AVAND
101
4:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
1
TuesdaysFirst5Weeks
HOSP 139 0 01 PA
Managing Housekeeping Operations
FTF/Synchronous
Terace
Stewart
MICHE
116
8:00:00 AM
9:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
SatNov7th
HOSP 139 0 01 PA
Managing Housekeeping Operations
FTF/Synchronous
Terace
Stewart
AVAND
101
5:01:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
Tues: Last 5 Weeks @4:30 PM
HPED 110 C 01 PA
Speed Agility & Strength
 
Henry
Camel
JMHC
4
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
HPED 112 1 01 PA
Physical Fitness 1cr
 
Melissa
Tiensvold
JMHC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
$10
HPED 112 2 01 PA
Physical Fitness 2cr
 
Melissa
Tiensvold
JMHC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
$10
HPED 112 3 01 PA
Physical Fitness 3cr
 
Melissa
Tiensvold
JMHC
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
$10
HPED 125 0 01 PA
First Aid and CPR
 
Nancy
Evans
LLCSM
 
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
Oct-2-$25
HPED 125 0 02 PA
First Aid and CPR
 
Nancy
Evans
LLCSM
 
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
Oct-23-#25
HPED 125 0 03 PA
First Aid/CPR for HCT
 
Nancy
Evans
NMKLT
112
9:00:00 AM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
1
HEO-10/14-$25
HPED 150 0 01 PA
Beginning Golf
 
Chastity
Wagner
SVFOX
1
4:30:00 PM
6:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
1
9/16-10/14
HPED 180 A 01 PA
Mission Valley Aquatics
 
Dept.
Staff
 
 
 
 
M
T
W
R
F
1
MVAquaticsPolson
HPED 201 0 01 PA
SKC Basketball
 
Juan
Perez
JMHC
 
 
 
M
 
W
 
 
0
 
HYDR 101 0 01 DR
Intro to Hydrology
 
Antony
Berthelote
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
YAKIMA ONLY
HYDR 101 0 01 PA
Intro to Hydrology
 
Antony
Berthelote
PQLAW
102
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
HYDR 210 0 01 PA
Physical Hydrology
 
Chris
Frissell
PQLAW
102
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
HYDR 321 0 01 PA
Applied Hydrology
FTF
Chris
Frissell
PQLAW
111
1:00:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
4
 
HYDR 321 0 01 PA
Applied Hydrology
FTF
Chris
Frissell
PQLAW
111
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
4
$20
HYDR 411 0 01 PA
Surface Water Groundwater Interact
FTF
Chris
Frissell
PQLAW
104
8:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
 
R
 
3
 
IDST 101 0 01 PA
SKC Seminar
 
Christa
Umphrey
RDIII
142
8:30:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
 
 
W
 
F
3
$20
IDST 101 0 02 PA
SKC Seminar
Synchronous
Cameron
Decker
RDIII
142
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
1stDayHERE$20
ITEC 100 0 01 PA
IT Fundamentals
 
Judy
Hudgins
AMAT
120
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
ITEC 139 0 01 PA
PC Technician I
FTF
Drew
Grennell
AMAT
119
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
4
$75
ITEC 219 0 01 PA
Networking II
FTF
Judy
Hudgins
AMAT
118
12:00:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
M
 
W
R
 
5
$75
ITEC 303 0 01 PA
Security Operations
 
Chawn
DuBack
AMAT
118
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
4
$75
ITEC 311 0 01 PA
Administering Databases
 
Antoine
Paul
AMAT
119
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
ITEC 342 0 01 PA
Windows Server III
FTF
Antoine
Paul
AMAT
119
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
ITEC 410 0 01 PA
Cloud Computing
 
Antoine
Paul
AMAT
118
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
4
 
ITEC 421 0 01 PA
Itroduction to Project Management
Synchronous
Judy
Hudgins
AMAT
118
2:00:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
ITEC 436 0 01 PA
Enterprise Networking I
 
Chawn
DuBack
AMAT
118
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
4
$75
LEAD 325 H 01 PA
HonorsLeadershipSeminar I:IntroLead
Synchronous
Daniel
Durglo
MICHE
113
3:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
1
 
LEAD 375 H 01 PA
Honors Leadership Seminar III
Synchronous
Stacey
Sherwin
MICHE
113
4:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
1
 
LFSC 225 0 01 DR
SciEthicsResponsibleConduct
 
Christina
Rush
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
LFSC 320 0 01 PA
Mammalian Physiology
 
Christina
Rush
JAVCT
102
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
5
 
LFSC 320 0 01 PA
Mammalian Physiology
 
Christina
Rush
JAVCT
102
10:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
5
$15
LFSC 375 A 01 PA
Life Science Seminar Series I
 
Clay
Comstock
PQLAW
106
12:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
 
LFSC 405 0 01 PA
Instrumental Analysis
 
Dept.
Staff
PQLAW
 
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
LFSC 411 0 01 PA
Medical Microbiology
 
Christina
Rush
PQLAW
106
1:00:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
LFSC 411 0 01 PA
Medical Microbiology
 
Christina
Rush
PQLAW
106
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
LFSC 420 0 01 PA
Cellular Bio I:Cell Struc & Func
 
Wendy
Westbroek
PQLAW
106
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
F
5
$20
LFSC 430 0 01 PA
Principles of Epidemiology
 
Christina
Rush
PQLAW
104
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
LFSC 475 A 01 PA
Life Science Seminar Series II
 
Clay
Comstock
PQLAW
106
12:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
 
MAST 101 0 01 PA
Introduction to Medical Assisting
 
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
9:00:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
MAST 118 0 01 PA
MedicalTerminologyForTheMedicalAsst
 
Valerie
Johnson
JPPAU
101
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
2
 
MAST 121 0 01 PA
Human Relatns For The Medical Assistant
 
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
12:00:00 PM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
MAST 121 0 01 PA
Human Relatns For The Medical Assistant
 
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
3
 
MAST 133 0 01 PA
Clinical Skills I
 
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
 
R
 
2
 
MAST 134 0 01 PA
Clinical Lab I
FTF
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
11:00:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
2
 
MAST 150 0 01 PA
AnatomyAndPhysiologyMedicalAssistnt
FTF
Valerie
Johnson
JPPAU
101
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
T
W
 
 
4
 
MAST 175 0 01 PA
Career Developement
 
Hannah
Kimmel
JPPAU
101
12:00:00 PM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
MATH 100 0 01 PA
College Alegbra
FTF/Synchronous
Matthew
Seeley
RDIII
143
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
T
W
R
 
5
$20
MATH 100 0 02 PA
College Algebra
FTF/Synchronous
Rob
Dhuyvetter
PQLAW
115
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
5
$20
MATH 103 0 01 PA
Contemporary Math
FTF/Synchronous
Rob
Dhuyvetter
PQLAW
116
8:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
5
$25
MATH 108 0 01 PA
Adv. Functions & Modeling
FTF/Synchronous
Rob
Dhuyvetter
PQLAW
116
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
3
$20
MATH 109 0 01 PA
Trigonometry
Synchronous
Pauline
Dupuis
PQLAW
115
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
3
$10
MATH 110 0 01 PA
Calculus I
FTF/Synchronous
Matthew
Seeley
PQLAW
116
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
5
 
MATH 132 0 01 PA
Mathematics for K-8 Teachers I
Synchronous
Heather
Bleecker
PQLAW
108
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
T
 
R
F
5
$40
MATH 201 0 01 PA
Intro to Abstract Mathematic
FTF/Synchronous
Matthew
Seeley
PQLAW
118
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
F
5
 
MATH 235 0 01 PA
Multivariable Calculus
FTF/Synchronous
Daniel
Patrick
RDIII
143
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
F
5
 
MATH 241 0 01 DR
Statistics & Lab
 
Pauline
Dupuis
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
$30
MATH 241 0 01 PA
Statistics & Lab
Synchronous
Pauline
Dupuis
PQLAW
116
2:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
$40
NASD 100 0 01 DR
Intro to Native American Studies
 
JoAnn
Ducharme
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 101 0 01 DR
History of Indians in the US
 
JoAnn
Ducharme
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 101 0 02 DR
History of Indians in the US
 
Michael
LaFromboise
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 101 0 03 DR
History of Indians in the US
 
Dean
Nicolai
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 101 0 04 DR
History of Indians in the US
 
Dean
Nicolai
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 101 0 05 DR
History of Indians in the US
 
JoAnn
Ducharme
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 104 0 01 PA
Native American Images in Film
Synchronous
Dean
Nicolai
BMATH
102
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
.
NASD 105 0 01 PA
Indians of Montana
 
Aaron
Brien
BMATH
102
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
NASD 110 0 01 PA
Star Quilt Making
FTF/Synchronous
Jackie
Swain
WOODC
105
4:30:00 PM
7:20:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
$50
NASD 140 0 01 PA
Flathead Reservation Indian Arts
 
Buck
Morigeau
WOODC
101
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$50
NASD 149 0 01 PA
Sally Bag Weaving
Synchronous
Eva
Boyd
WOODC
104
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
$50
NASD 150 0 01 PA
Hide Tanning
FTF/Synchronous
Heather
Mitchell
SKTAN
1
9:00:00 AM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$30First5Weeks
NASD 156 0 01 PA
Beading
Synchronous
Agnes
Incashola
WOODC
105
6:00:00 PM
8:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$30
NASD 156 0 02 PA
Beading
Synchronous
Eva
Boyd
WOODC
105
9:00:00 AM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$30First5Weeks
NASD 157 0 01 PA
Intermediate Beading
Synchronous
Eva
Boyd
WOODC
105
9:00:00 AM
3:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$30-11/6-12/11
NASD 159 0 01 PA
Corn Husk Basket Weaving
Synchronous
Eva
Boyd
WOODC
104
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
$30
NASD 160 0 01 PA
Stickgame
FTF/Synchronous
Eva
Boyd
WOODC
104
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$20
NASD 162 0 01 PA
Drumming and Singing
FTF/Synchronous
Jordan
Stasso
WOODC
117
5:00:00 PM
6:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$30
NASD 176 0 01 PA
Intro of Traditional Tool Making
FTF/Synchronous
Frank
Finley
WOODC
102
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
$75
NASD 177 0 01 PA
Dance Outfit Construction
FTF/Synchronous
Agnes
Incashola
WOODC
105
6:00:00 PM
8:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
$30
NASD 202 0 01 PA
Intro To Alaska & Its People
 
JoAnn
Ducharme
BMATH
102
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
NASD 210 0 01 PA
Introduction to Indigenous Science
Synchronous
Frank
Finley
WOODC
105
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$75
NASD 250 0 01 PA
History of Federal Indian Policy
Synchronous
Teresa
Wall-McDonald
MICHE
114
9:30:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
5
 
NASD 291 0 01 PA
Tribal/Government Internship 1
 
Aaron
Brien
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
NASD 308 0 01 DR
Ethnobotany
 
Tim
Ryan
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 320 0 01 PA
Federal Indian Law
Synchronous
Teresa
Wall-McDonald
BMATH
102
1:30:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
NASD 323 0 01 PA
Native American Perpectives In Native Reservation Management
Synchronous
Teresa
Wall-McDonald
MICHE
113
3:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
NASD 380 B 01 PA
Special Topics In Tribal Government
Synchronous
Michael
LaFromboise
MICHE
114
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
 
NASD 402 0 01 DR
Indigenous Research Methodologies and
 
Michael
Munson
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
NASD 403 0 01 PA
Indian Education-Finance and Admin
Synchronous
Michael
LaFromboise
BMATH
102
8:30:00 AM
9:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
NASD 415 0 01 PA
Human Resource Management
Synchronous
Michael
LaFromboise
BMATH
102
11:30:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
F
3
 
NASD 425 0 01 PA
Internship I
 
Dean
Nicolai
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NASD 491 0 01 PA
Tribal/Government Internship 2
 
Dean
Nicolai
FIELD
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
 
NASL 101 0 01 PA
Basic Salish I
Synchronous
Naomi
Billedeaux
BMATH
103
10:00:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$30
NASL 101 0 02 PA
Basic Salish I
Synchronous
Aspen
Decker
BMATH
103
6:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
$30
NASL 101 0 03 PA
Basic Salish I
Synchronous
Melanie
Sandoval
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
AdultOutsideClassONLY
NASL 102 0 01 PA
Basic Salish II
Synchronous
Naomi
Billedeaux
BMATH
103
6:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
$30
NASL 102 0 02 PA
Basic Salish II
Synchronous
Melanie
Sandoval
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
AdultOutsideClassONLY
NASL 103 0 01 PA
Basic Salish III
Synchronous
Melanie
Sandoval
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
AdultOutsideClassONLY
NASL 111 0 01 PA
Basic Kootenai I
Synchronous
Wilfred
Kenmille
BMATH
101
10:00:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$30
NASL 112 0 01 PA
Basic Kootenai II
Synchronous
Wilfred
Kenmille
BMATH
101
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$30
NASL 151 0 01 PA
Basic Salish IV
Synchronous
Aspen
Decker
BMATH
103
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
$30
NASL 211 0 01 PA
Intermediate Kootenai I
Synchronous
Wilfred
Kenmille
BMATH
101
11:30:00 AM
12:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
$30
NATR 280 R 01 DR
Range Ecology and Management
 
Janene
Lichtenberg
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NATR 319 0 01 PA
Soil Science
 
Adrian
Leighton
RDIII
143
8:00:00 AM
9:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
NATR 320 0 01 PA
Soil Science Lab
FTF
Shandin
Pete
PQLAW
104
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
$15
NATR 413 0 01 PA
Wildland Recreation Management
 
Kari
Gunderson
JAVCT
102
12:30:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
 
NLTE 231 0 01 DR
IndigenousSTEMEducDLLImmersionClass
 
Michael
Munson
RDIII
143
9:30:00 AM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
5
9-19/20; 10-10/11
NLTE 235 0 01 DR
PromPracNatvLanguageTeachMethods I
 
Barry
Moses
RDIII
143
9:30:00 AM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
4
10-2/3/4, 16/17/18
NSGD 203 0 01 PA
Introduction to Nursing
Synchronous
Heather
Dawson
JPPAU
102
10:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
NSGD 211 0 01 PA
Health Assessment
 
Dept.
Staff
JPPAU
102
9:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
 
 
R
 
3
 
NSGD 211 0 01 PA
Health Assessment
 
Dept.
Staff
JAVCT
106
9:00:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$350
NSGD 211 0 02 PA
Health Assessment
 
Dept.
Staff
JPPAU
102
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
3
 
NSGD 211 0 02 PA
Health Assessment
 
Dept.
Staff
JPPAU
102
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
3
$350
NSGD 234 0 01 PA
Mental Health Nursing
FTF/Synchronous
Brenda
Strysko
JPPAU
212
10:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
NSGD 241 0 01 PA
Medical/Surgical Nursing II
 
Brenda
Strysko
JAVCT
106
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
6
$350
NSGD 317 0 01 PA
Pathophysiology I
 
Heather
Dawson
JPPAU
102
9:00:00 AM
10:30:00 AM
 
 
W
 
F
3
$25
NURS 304 0 01 DR
Health and Humanities
 
Kristine
Hilton
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NURS 305 0 01 DR
Nursing Theory
 
Francis
De Oreo
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
$250
NURS 408 0 01 DR
Family Care
 
Kristine
Hilton
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NURS 420 0 01 DR
QSEN Compentencies
 
Lisa
Harmon
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NURS 430 0 01 DR
Evidence Based Practice
 
Francis
De Oreo
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
NUTR 221 0 01 PA
Basic Human Nutrition
 
Dept.
Staff
EVSTV
116
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
OFED 130 0 01 PA
Office Essentials
 
Brittnee
Broom
AVAND
101
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
OFED 142 0 01 PA
ProfessnalRelationshpsInTheWorkplce
FTF
Joni
Uhe
DMCNI
206
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
OFED 170 0 01 PA
Accounting Basics
FTF
Joni
Uhe
MICHE
113
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
OFED 290 0 01 PA
Office Practicum
 
Brittnee
Broom
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
PHIL 100 0 01 PA
Introduction to Philosophy
 
Michael
Umphrey
MICHE
114
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
PHYS 201 0 01 PA
College Physics I
FTF/Synchronous
Drew
Grennell
AMAT
120
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
5
 
PHYS 201 0 01 PA
College Physics I
FTF/Synchronous
Drew
Grennell
AMAT
122
2:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
F
5
$35
PHYS 207 0 01 PA
Physics Tutorial I
FTF/Synchronous
Drew
Grennell
PQLAW
104
12:00:00 PM
12:50:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
1
 
PSYC 105 0 01 PA
Human Potential Seminar
FTF/Synchronous
Brianna
Ewert
PQLAW
102
9:00:00 AM
2:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
2
9/25-10/2-10/9
PSYC 110 0 01 PA
Introduction to Psychology
 
Anne
Lowe
AVAND
101
1:00:00 PM
3:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
5
 
PSYC 120 0 01 PA
Research Methods in Psychology
FTF/Synchronous
Brianna
Ewert
RDIII
142
9:00:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
PSYC 210 0 01 PA
Psychological Literature
FTF/Synchronous
Brianna
Ewert
MICHE
116
1:00:00 PM
2:20:00 PM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
PSYC 301 F 01 PA
Seminar in Upper Div PSYC
FTF/Synchronous
Carol
Baldwin
PCHAR
105
1:00:00 PM
1:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
1
 
PSYC 341 0 01 PA
Gender Differences
FTF/Synchronous
Corinna
Littlewolf
MICHE
115
2:00:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
5
 
PSYC 372 0 01 PA
Adv Research Methods in Psychology
FTF/Synchronous
Carol
Baldwin
PCHAR
101
8:30:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
 
W
 
 
3
 
PSYC 415 0 01 PA
Counseling Methods
FTF/Synchronous
Jean
Church
MICHE
115
9:00:00 AM
11:50:00 AM
 
 
 
 
F
5
 
PSYC 472 0 01 DR
Indig Resch Methodologies in Psyc
 
Lydia
Schildt
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
SCID 233 0 01 PA
IntegratedPerspctvsInScienceEduc I
 
Timothy
Ryan
EVSTV
113
10:00:00 AM
1:50:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
4
 
SCLG 110 0 01 PA
Introduction to Sociology
Synchronous
Heather
Licht
MICHE
115
8:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
5
 
SCWK 100 0 01 PA
Foundations of Social Work
Synchronous
Kassandra
Murphy
MICHE
 
9:00:00 AM
4:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
Oct2-MICHE#116
SCWK 160 0 01 DR
Intro to Addiction Studies
 
Ruben
Quintana
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 180 B 01 PA
TraumaInformedExpressiveArts
 
Colleen
Carew
AVAND
101
9:00:00 AM
4:30:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
Sept. 18
SCWK 201 0 01 PA
Introduction to Social Work
 
William
Schwarz
PCHAR
101
8:30:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 203 0 01 PA
DomesticVio: Break the Cyc of Abuse
Synchronous
Kassandra
Murphy
MICHE
 
9:00:00 AM
4:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
2
11/6-7
SCWK 307 0 01 PA
Social Work Writing Lab I
 
Julie
Gravelle
PCHAR
101
8:30:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
 
 
 
R
 
2
 
SCWK 310 0 01 PA
Social Work Practices I (Individ)
 
Rachel
Baker
PCHAR
101
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 320 0 01 PA
Social Work Values & Ethics
 
Kassandra
Murphy
PCHAR
101
10:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 355 0 01 PA
Technical Writing for Social Work
 
Rachel
Baker
PCHAR
101
10:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
 
 
R
 
2
 
SCWK 400 0 01 PA
Internship I
Synchronous
William
Schwarz
PCHAR
107
11:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
5
 
SCWK 420 0 01 PA
Advanced Research Methods in Scwk
 
Julie
Gravelle
PCHAR
101
8:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM
M
 
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 440 0 01 PA
Adv Counseling Methods For Nat Am Client
 
Rachel
Baker
PCHAR
101
1:00:00 PM
2:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
3
 
SCWK 470 0 01 PA
Working w/Child & Family at Risk
FTF/Synchronous
Colleen
Carew
MICHE
116
9:00:00 AM
5:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
10/2-3
SCWK 470 0 01 PA
Working w/Child & Family at Risk
FTF/Synchronous
Colleen
Carew
MICHE
116
4:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
3
10/1
SPCH 100 0 01 DR
Basic Communications
 
Effie
Clairmont
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
SPCH 100 0 01 PA
Basic Communications
Synchronous
Christa
Umphrey
EVSTV
115
10:00:00 AM
11:20:00 AM
 
 
W
 
F
3
 
SPCH 100 0 02 DR
Basic Communications
 
Alex
Aviar
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
SPCH 360 0 01 PA
Professional Presentation Skills
 
Effie
Clairmont
MICHE
113
11:00:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
SVLN 100 0 01 PA
Community Service Learning
 
Kimberly
Barber
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
SVLN 280 0 01 PA
Community Service Life Sciences
 
Christina
Rush
PQLAW
104
1:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
1
 
TRHP 110 0 01 PA
Intro Tribal Historic Preservation
 
Aaron
Brien
BMATH
102
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
TRUK 096 0 01 PA
Basic CDL Training for Voc Training
 
Dennis
Talbott
NMKLT
104
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
TRUK 100 0 01 PA
Intro to Truck Driving Operation
A/B groups
Dennis
Talbott
NMKLT
105
8:00:00 AM
12:00:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
10
$250
TRUK 100 0 02 PA
Intro to Truck Driving Operation
A/B groups
Dennis
Talbott
NMKLT
105
1:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM
M
T
W
R
 
 
$250
UASO 101 0 01 DR
Remote Pilot Ground School
 
Alfred
Anderson
DR
DR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
UASO 103 0 01 PA
UnmannedAerialSystemsBasicFlightOpr
 
Alfred
Anderson
AMAT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
SeeSyllabyForSched
UASO 110 0 01 PA
UnmannedAerialSystemEmergencyMgmt
 
Greg
Gould
TBA
TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
WILD 101 0 01 PA
Ecological Field Methods
FTF
Janene
Lichtenberg
PQLAW
117
9:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
3
$20
WILD 210 0 01 PA
Wetland and Riparian Habitats
 
Janene
Lichtenberg
PQLAW
118
9:30:00 AM
10:50:00 AM
 
T
 
R
 
3
 
WILD 301 0 01 PA
Biology of Fishes
 
Georgia
Smies
PQLAW
115
9:00:00 AM
10:20:00 AM
M
 
W
 
 
3
 
WILD 302 0 01 PA
Biology of Fishes Laboratory
FTF
Georgia
Smies
PQLAW
112
10:30:00 AM
12:20:00 PM
 
 
W
 
 
2
$25
WILD 402 0 01 PA
Wildlife and Fisheries Techniques
FTF
Georgia
Smies
PQLAW
102
2:30:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
T
 
 
 
4
 
WILD 402 0 01 PA
Wildlife and Fisheries Techniques
FTF
Georgia
Smies
PQLAW
102
1:30:00 PM
4:20:00 PM
M
 
 
 
 
4
$25
WILD 403 0 01 PA
Aquatic Field Ecology
FTF
Georgia
Smies
PQLAW
118
1:00:00 PM
3:50:00 PM
 
 
 
 
F
3
$25