Fall Class List

Home » Registrar » Fall Class List

Welcome to our Fall 2023-2024 term's course offerings at Salish Kootenai College, where academic possibilities await. Discover a diverse range of classes designed to inspire and challenge. From foundational courses to specialized electives, our curriculum provides a comprehensive learning experience. Engage in disciplines like humanities, sciences, arts, and social sciences, guided by passionate faculty at SKC. Expand your horizons, acquire new skills, and delve deeper into your major. Experience dynamic discussions, hands-on experiments, and innovative learning approaches. Our courses foster critical thinking and equip you for a rapidly evolving world. Stay tuned for more information on our exciting class selection at Salish Kootenai College and embark on a transformative educational journey.

Graduation-Gallery-5

Courses can be found by Course Code, Course Title, and Delivery Method.

Code Title Delivery Method Instructor Bldg Rm Times Days Crd Prereq's
Course Code ACSC 103 0 01 PA Course Title Writing Scholarship Essays Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brian DuMontier Building JPPAU Room # 209 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment Sept13
Course Code ACSC 110 0 01 PA Course Title Tribal Leaders Seminar Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brian DuMontier Building JPPAU Room # 209 Class Time 9:30 AM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment Nov1
Course Code ACSC 114 0 01 PA Course Title Skills for College Success Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brian DuMontier Building JPPAU Room # 200 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ALLH 112 2 01 PA Course Title CareerExploration:IntroToDentalAsst Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jennifer Hoff Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ALLH 122 1 01 PA Course Title CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory I Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jennifer Hoff Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ALLH 122 2 01 PA Course Title CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory II Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jennifer Hoff Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ANTH 101 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Anthropology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building BMATH Room # 103 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M W F Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ANTH 210 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Archaeology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Virginia Morigeau Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ANTH 290 0 01 PA Course Title Indigenous Arch Field School I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 6 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ANTH 410 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Archaeological Field Methods Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ANTH 490 0 01 PA Course Title Indigenous Arch Field School II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time - Class Days Credits 6 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ARTD 111 0 01 PA Course Title Fundamentals of Art and Design Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe Building WOODC Room # 104 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 112 0 01 PA Course Title Beginning Watercolor I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe Building WOODC Room # 103 Class Time 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 114 0 01 PA Course Title Beginning Drawing Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taylor Clough Building WOODC Room # 103 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 115 0 01 PA Course Title Painting Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taylor Clough Building WOODC Room # 103 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 118 0 01 PA Course Title Welded Metal Sculpture I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Paul Tryon Building WOODC Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 130 0 01 PA Course Title Beginning Silversmithing Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Virginia Morigeau Building WOODC Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 135 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Stained Glass Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Leyla Graves Building WOODC Room # 101 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code ARTD 140 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Studio Arts Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe Building WOODC Room # 104 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $50
Course Code ARTD 150 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Art History Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taylor Clough Building WOODC Room # 104 Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ARTD 160 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Ceramics Art Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe Building WOODC Room # 102 Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code BIOS 101 0 01 PA Course Title General Biology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Landon Shipley Building PQLAW Room # 117 Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days M W Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BIOS 102 0 01 PA Course Title General Biology Laboratory Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Landon Shipley Building PQLAW Room # 112 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code BIOS 102 0 02 PA Course Title General Biology Laboratory Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Landon Shipley Building PQLAW Room # 112 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code BIOS 108 0 01 PA Course Title Biology of Living Systems Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Rush Building PQLAW Room # 118 Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BIOS 109 0 01 PA Course Title Biology of Living Systems Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 112 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code BIOS 109 0 02 PA Course Title Biology of Living Systems Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 112 Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code BIOS 138 0 01 PA Course Title Anatomy And Physiology I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lindsy Campbell Building RDIII Room # 143 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days T Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BIOS 138 0 01 PA Course Title Anatomy And Physiology I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lindsy Campbell Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BIOS 139 0 01 PA Course Title Anatomy And Physiology I Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lindsy Campbell Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code BIOS 139 0 02 PA Course Title Anatomy And Physiology I Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lindsy Campbell Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code BIOS 139 0 03 PA Course Title Anatomy And Physiology I Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lindsy Campbell Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code BIOS 250 0 01 PA Course Title Science Research I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 100 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Business Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Makenzi Skellenger Building JPPAU Room # 102 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 105 0 01 PA Course Title Business Seminar Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Brittnee Broom Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 160 0 01 PA Course Title Personal Finance Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brittnee Broom Building JPPAU Room # 102 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 231 0 01 PA Course Title Principles Of Accounting I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Makenzi Skellenger Building JPPAU Room # 102 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 311 0 01 PA Course Title Career Planning Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Carlin Building JPPAU Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code BUMG 319 0 01 PA Course Title Marketing Practices: Research Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dacia Whitworth Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 325 0 01 PA Course Title Business Law II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Carlin Building JPPAU Room # 115 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code BUMG 337 0 01 PA Course Title Organizational Leadership Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Carlin Building JPPAU Room # 115 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 339 0 01 PA Course Title International Trade Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dacia Whitworth Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 419 0 01 PA Course Title Marketing Practices: Advertising Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dacia Whitworth Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 425 0 01 PA Course Title Entrepreneurship I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Carlin Building JPPAU Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code BUMG 434 0 01 PA Course Title Small Business Financing Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Makenzi Skellenger Building JPPAU Room # 102 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 437 0 01 PA Course Title Team Building Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Makenzi Skellenger Building JPPAU Room # 102 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code BUMG 455 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Public & Tribal Admin Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Richard Janssen Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Class Days F Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment HYB
Course Code BUMG 470 0 01 PA Course Title Senior Project / Internship Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Rachel Andrews-Gould Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CALS 230 0 01 PA Course Title IntegSelisQlispeCultureLangLabFl I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Ryan Building LLCSM Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days T Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CALS 430 0 01 PA Course Title AdvAppIntSelisQlspCltLangFallPractc Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Ryan Building LLCSM Room # 105 Class Time 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Class Days M Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CALS 439 0 01 PA Course Title AdvIntegSelisQlispeCultrLangCap I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Ryan Building LLCSM Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 101 0 01 PA Course Title Computer Literacy for HCT Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Dennis Talbott Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 104 0 01 PA Course Title Computer Literacy for Allied Health Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Brittnee Broom Building EVSTV Room # 114 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment First5weeks
Course Code CAPP 105 0 01 PA Course Title Computers for College Success Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Class Days M Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 140 0 01 PA Course Title Word Processing Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Joni Uhe Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 160 0 01 PA Course Title Computer Applications Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Joni Uhe Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 160 0 02 PA Course Title Computer Applications Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Joni Uhe Building JPPAU Room # 101 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 161 0 01 PA Course Title Electronic Spreadsheets Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Joni Uhe Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CAPP 162 0 01 PA Course Title Data Management Systems Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code CAPP 170 0 01 PA Course Title Electronic Presentations Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CDAR 105 F 01 PA Course Title CDAR Writing Tutorial Fall Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Julie Gravelle Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CDAR 245 0 01 PA Course Title Multicultural Comp & Ethics in CD Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dominga Ground Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CDAR 262 0 01 PA Course Title Chemical Dependency Counseling I Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dominga Ground Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code CHEM 124 0 01 PA Course Title IntroTo Gen&OrganicChemAndBioChem Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days M W F Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code CHEM 125 0 01 PA Course Title IntroToGen&OrganicChemAndBioChemLab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code CHEM 125 0 02 PA Course Title IntroToGen&OrganicChemAndBioChemLab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CHEM 150 0 01 PA Course Title Principles of General Chemistry I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 118 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CHEM 151 0 01 PA Course Title Principles of Gen. Chemistry I Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 10:00 AM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 2 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code CHEM 360 0 01 PA Course Title Organic Chemistry I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 106 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code CHEM 361 0 01 PA Course Title Organic Chemistry Lab I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 10:00 AM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment $
Course Code CHEM 415 0 01 PA Course Title Environmental Chemistry I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 106 Class Time 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CHEM 415 0 01 PA Course Title Environmental Chemistry I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 106 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code COOP 285 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Internship Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Cody Sifford Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 0 Prereq's Comment MidQtr
Course Code COOP 385 0 01 PA Course Title Upper Division Internship Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code CSCD 139 0 01 PA Course Title Programming I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lee Slater Building AMAT Room # 120 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment $50
Course Code CSCD 201 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Java Programming Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lee Slater Building AMAT Room # 118 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment $50
Course Code DFAB 105 0 01 PA Course Title SolidWorks Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Thomas Trickel Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code DFAB 111 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to 3D Printing Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Thomas Trickel Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's Comment $30
Course Code DIGD 101 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Digital Design Technology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Devin Cordier Building WOODC Room # 118 Class Time 11:30 AM - 1:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code DIGD 101 0 02 PA Course Title Intro to Digital Design Technology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lesli Anderson Building WOODC Room # 118 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment ARTD/DIGDstuOnly
Course Code DIGD 102 0 01 PA Course Title IntroductionToWebDesignAndPortfolio Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Devin Cordier Building WOODC Room # 117 Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code DIGD 204 0 01 PA Course Title Design Project Management Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lesli Anderson Building WOODC Room # 117 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code DVSP 075 0 01 PA Course Title Quantitative Reasoning Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Audrey Romine Building PQLAW Room # 104 Class Time 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code DVSP 078 0 01 PA Course Title STEM Prep Math Skills Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Daniel Patrick Building RDIII Room # 143 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code DVSP 081 0 01 PA Course Title Academic Literacy Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Catherine Zusky Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:20 PM Class Days T Credits 5 Prereq's Comment OnlineDay
Course Code DVSP 081 0 01 PA Course Title Academic Literacy Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Catherine Zusky Building JPPAU Room # 200 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days F Credits 5 Prereq's Comment FTF Day
Course Code DVSP 081 0 02 PA Course Title Academic Literacy Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building JPPAU Room # 209 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 100 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Early Childhood Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Leigh Courville Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Class Days M T Credits 2 Prereq's Comment MT 12:30-2:00
Course Code ECED 111 0 01 PA Course Title Safety Health & Nurtrition in Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Leigh Courville Building EVSTV Room # 115 Class Time 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM Class Days M Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 129 0 01 PA Course Title EarlyChildhoodCurriculumEnviromnts1 Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Leigh Courville Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 4:30 PM - 5:50 PM Class Days W Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 129 0 01 PA Course Title EarlyChildhoodCurriculumEnviromnts1 Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Leigh Courville Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days F Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 297 0 01 PA Course Title Early Childhood Practicum Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 305 0 01 PA Course Title Social Studies and Young Children Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Manda Davis Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ECED 315 0 01 PA Course Title Literacy Language in the Classroom Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Manda Davis Building EVSTV Room # 115 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 330 0 01 PA Course Title Partnerships and Collaboration Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Nahrin Aziz Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECED 375 0 01 PA Course Title Fostering Phys Dev in Yng Children Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Lisa Hales Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days S Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment Sept14-Nov9
Course Code ECED 420 0 01 PA Course Title Observ. Delivery Method Assessment Instructor OLS Online-Sync Building Manda Room # Davis Class Time OLS - OLS Class Days 4:30 PM 6:20 PM W Credits Prereq's Comment 5
Course Code ECED 498 0 01 PA Course Title Early Childhood Advanced Practicum Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Leigh Courville Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 15 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ECON 410 0 01 PA Course Title Economic Development Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dacia Whitworth Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 521 0 01 PA Course Title Applied Indigenous Knowledge Fall Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Michael Munson Building EVSTV Room # 115 Class Time 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Class Days F Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 521 0 01 PA Course Title Applied Indigenous Knowledge Fall Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Michael Munson Building EVSTV Room # 113 Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Class Days S Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 523 0 01 PA Course Title Research Writing Foundations Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Dept. Staff Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Class Days T Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 529 0 01 PA Course Title PlanningRciprocityMentrshipLeadrshp Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Michael Munson Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time 5:00 PM - 5:50 PM Class Days M Credits 1 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 529 0 02 PA Course Title PlanningRciprocityMentrshipLeadrshp Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Tammy Elser Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 530 0 01 PA Course Title AdvIntegratedLit I Know The Child Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tammy Elser Building EVSTV Room # 120 Class Time 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 530 0 01 PA Course Title AdvIntegratedLit I Know The Child Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tammy Elser Building EVSTV Room # 120 Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Class Days S Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 531 0 01 PA Course Title AdvIntegrated Lit I TeachrsChildrnW Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Tammy Elser Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDCI 532 0 01 PA Course Title AdvIntegraredLit I FieldExpPracticm Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Tammy Elser Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment Field
Course Code EDCI 565 A 01 PA Course Title Master's Project Design Development Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Michael Munson Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDUC 178 0 01 PA Course Title Exploratory Field Experience Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Randi Shrider Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 203 0 01 PA Course Title Foundations of Education Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Randi Shrider Building EVSTV Room # 113 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDUC 240 0 01 PA Course Title Human Growth and Development Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Eric Hogenson Building EVSTV Room # 120 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 250 0 01 PA Course Title Educational Psychology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Carol Baldwin Building EVSTV Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 250 0 02 PA Course Title Educational Psychology Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Lydia Schildt Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDUC 305 0 01 PA Course Title Technology in the Elementary Class Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Eric Hogenson Building EVSTV Room # 114 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code EDUC 307 0 01 PA Course Title Curriculum Delivery Method FTF Instructor Face-to-Face Tammy Building Elser Room # EVSTV Class Time 120 - 2:30 PM Class Days 4:20 PM M W Credits Prereq's 4 Comment #
Course Code EDUC 352 0 01 PA Course Title IntegratdLiteracy1:SelctUseRespText Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tammy Elser Building EVSTV Room # 120 Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 392 0 01 PA Course Title TeachScience InThe SecClassroom I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 471 0 01 PA Course Title Action Research In Education Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Heather Bleecker Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 491 0 01 PA Course Title Student Teaching in Secondary Educ Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 12 Prereq's Comment
Course Code EDUC 495 0 01 PA Course Title Reflective Practice and Research in Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Nahrin Aziz Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM Class Days R Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 101 0 01 PA Course Title English Composition I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kamiah DuMontier Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 101 0 02 PA Course Title English Composition I Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Kamiah DuMontier Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment HYB
Course Code ENGL 101 0 03 PA Course Title English Composition I Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Christa Umphrey Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 101 0 04 PA Course Title English Composition I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alberta Ramirez Building DMCNI Room # 206 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 101 T 01 PA Course Title English Composition 101 Tutorial Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tessa McCarty Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 101 T 02 PA Course Title English Composition 101 Tutorial Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Tessa McCarty Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 103 0 01 PA Course Title Creative Writing I Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Kamiah DuMontier Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HYB
Course Code ENGL 201 0 01 PA Course Title Native American Literature Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Kamiah DuMontier Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 202 0 01 PA Course Title English Composition II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alberta Ramirez Building MICHE Room # 116 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 202 0 02 PA Course Title English Composition II Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Effie Clairmont Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 202 T 01 PA Course Title English Composition 202 Tutorial Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tessa McCarty Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 202 T 02 PA Course Title English Composition 202 Tutorial Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Tessa McCarty Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 203 0 01 PA Course Title Technical Writing for STEM Majors Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Amie Tryon Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code ENGL 306 0 01 PA Course Title Writing Research Papers Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Ryan McCarty Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment .
Course Code ENGL 306 0 02 PA Course Title Writing Research Papers Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Christa Umphrey Building MICHE Room # 114 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment HYB
Course Code ENGL 306 T 01 PA Course Title English Composition 306 Tutorial Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Tessa McCarty Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 306 T 02 PA Course Title English Composition 306 Tutorial Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Tessa McCarty Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ENGL 307 0 01 PA Course Title Research Writing for STEM Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alberta Ramirez Building DMCNI Room # 206 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code FORS 100 0 01 PA Course Title Survey of Forestry Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Robert Kenning Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code FORS 146 0 01 PA Course Title Dendrology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Adrian Leighton Building PQLAW Room # 117 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code FORS 210 0 01 PA Course Title Forest Measurements I Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Robert Kenning Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days W Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code FORS 310 0 01 PA Course Title Forest Ecology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code FORS 330 0 01 PA Course Title Timber Harvest Systems Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code FORS 410 0 01 PA Course Title AdvancedSilvicultureAndEcosysMgmt Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Robert Kenning Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code FORS 442 0 01 PA Course Title Fire Behavior and Meterology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code FTVP 102 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Photography Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor David Spear Building DMCNI Room # 10 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days T Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code FTVP 103 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Photography Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor David Spear Building DMCNI Room # 10 Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code FTVP 150 0 01 PA Course Title Digital Photography Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor David Spear Building WOODC Room # 117 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code FTVP 202 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Photography (in B & W) Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor David Spear Building DMCNI Room # 200 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days R Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code FTVP 203 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Photography Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor David Spear Building DMCNI Room # 200 Class Time - Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $150
Course Code GEOL 105 0 01 PA Course Title Physical Geology and Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 9:30 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days M Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code GEOL 105 0 01 PA Course Title Physical Geology and Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days W Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code GEOL 410 0 01 PA Course Title Fluvial Geomorphology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Chris Frissell Building RDIII Room # 143 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code GNSD 125 0 01 PA Course Title Job Seeking Skills for HCT Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dustin Hutchins Building DMCNI Room # 206 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HCTstudents
Course Code GNSD 180 A 01 PA Course Title APA Citation Skills Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Juanita Costilla Building DMCNI Room # 212 Class Time 3:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment Oct18-Nov17-5wks
Course Code GRMG 101 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Grant Funding Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brittnee Broom Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code GRMG 230 0 01 PA Course Title Grant Financial Management I Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Brittnee Broom Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HEOP 100 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Heavy Equip. Operation Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alvin Wynne Building NMKLT Room # 112 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 10 Prereq's Comment $250
Course Code HIEP 105 0 01 PA Course Title Medical Office Foundations Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HIST 121 0 01 PA Course Title World History to 1500 Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Ryan McCarty Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HLTH 102 0 01 PA Course Title Foundation of Health and Wellness Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kindra McQuillan Building HLSCI Room # 103 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HLTH 221 0 01 PA Course Title Human Nutrition Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kindra McQuillan Building HLSCI Room # 103B Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment ClassDay
Course Code HMNT 101 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Humanities Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Ryan McCarty Building MICHE Room # 116 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HMNT 101 0 02 PA Course Title Introduction to Humanities Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Christa Umphrey Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HPED 110 C 01 PA Course Title Speed Agility & Strength Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dakota Swank Building JMHC Room # 4 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HPED 110 H 01 PA Course Title Volleyball Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Angela Redstar Building JMHC Room # 3 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days T Credits 2 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HPED 112 1 01 PA Course Title Physical Fitness 1cr Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Melissa Tiensvold Building JMHC Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days M TW R F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $10-HYB
Course Code HPED 112 2 01 PA Course Title Physical Fitness 2cr Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Melissa Tiensvold Building JMHC Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's Comment $10-HYB
Course Code HPED 112 3 01 PA Course Title Physical Fitness 3cr Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Melissa Tiensvold Building JMHC Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $10-HYB
Course Code HPED 125 0 01 PA Course Title First Aid and CPR Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Nancy Evans Building JMHC Room # 11 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $25-Sept20
Course Code HPED 125 0 02 PA Course Title First Aid and CPR Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Nancy Evans Building JMHC Room # 11 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $25-Oct18
Course Code HPED 125 0 03 PA Course Title First Aid/CPR for HCT Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Sarah Smith Building NMKLT Room # 112 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM Class Days W Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $25-HEO-Oct9
Course Code HPED 150 0 01 PA Course Title Beginning Golf Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Chastity Wagner Building SVFOX Room # 1 Class Time 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM Class Days W Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code HPED 180 A 01 PA Course Title Mission Valley Aquatics Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melissa Tiensvold Building JMHC Room # 8 Class Time - Class Days M TW R F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code HPED 180 C 01 PA Course Title Dance Fit Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor JoLeah Nicholas Building JMHC Room # 1 Class Time 12:30 PM - 1:20 PM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HPED 201 0 01 PA Course Title SKC Basketball Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melissa Tiensvold Building JMHC Room # 2 Class Time - Class Days M W Credits 0 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HYDR 101 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Hydrology Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Chris Frissell Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HYDR 101 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Hydrology Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Chris Frissell Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code HYDR 321 0 01 PA Course Title Applied Hydrology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Chris Frissell Building PQLAW Room # 101 Class Time 12:30 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days F Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code HYDR 411 0 01 PA Course Title Surface Water Groundwater Interact Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Chris Frissell Building PQLAW Room # 114 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code IDST 101 0 01 PA Course Title SKC Seminar Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Randi Shrider Building RDIII Room # 142 Class Time 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days W F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code IDST 101 0 02 PA Course Title SKC Seminar Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Wren Walker Robbins Building RDIII Room # 142 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment ClassDay
Course Code IDST 101 0 02 PA Course Title SKC Seminar Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Wren Walker Robbins Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment OnlineDay
Course Code IDST 101 0 03 PA Course Title SKC Seminar Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Randi Shrider Building RDIII Room # 142 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ITEC 102 0 01 PA Course Title Tech Career and Program Intro Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Drew Grennell Building AMAT Room # 120 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code ITEC 139 0 01 PA Course Title PC Technician I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Drew Grennell Building AMAT Room # 119 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment $75
Course Code ITEC 189 0 01 PA Course Title Networking I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Matthew Beasley Building AMAT Room # 118 Class Time 11:00 AM - 1:50 PM Class Days TW R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment $50
Course Code ITEC 236 0 01 PA Course Title Linux Client Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Lee Slater Building AMAT Room # 119 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days W F Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 225 0 01 PA Course Title ScienceEthicsAndResponsibleCondct I Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Clay Comstock Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code LFSC 320 0 01 PA Course Title Mammalian Physiology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Rush Building PQLAW Room # 117 Class Time 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 375 F 01 PA Course Title Life Science Seminar I Fall Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Rush Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code LFSC 405 0 01 PA Course Title Instrumental Analysis Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Clay Comstock Building PQLAW Room # 106 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 411 0 01 PA Course Title Medical Microbiology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HYB
Course Code LFSC 425 0 01 PA Course Title ScienceEthicsAndResponsibleCondctII Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Clay Comstock Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 430 0 01 PA Course Title Principles of Epidemiology Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Christina Rush Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 439 0 01 PA Course Title AdvCellularBiologyI:FocusCellStrctr Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kyle Roessler Building PQLAW Room # 118 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code LFSC 475 F 01 PA Course Title Life Science Seminar II Fall Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Rush Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MAST 102 0 01 PA Course Title HealthcareCommW/MedLegalEthicalCons Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Valerie Johnson Building HLSCI Room # 128 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days M Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MAST 135 0 01 PA Course Title MedicalOff Administrative Practices Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Tryon Building HLSCI Room # 126 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MAST 136 0 01 PA Course Title Clinical Procedures I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christina Tryon Building HLSCI Room # 127 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MAST 150 0 01 PA Course Title AnatomyAndPhysiologyMedicalAssistnt Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Valerie Johnson Building HLSCI Room # 128 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MATH 100 0 01 PA Course Title College Alegbra Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Matthew Seeley Building PQLAW Room # 115 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $20
Course Code MATH 100 0 02 PA Course Title College Algebra Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter Building PQLAW Room # 115 Class Time 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $20
Course Code MATH 100 0 03 PA Course Title College Algebra Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Pauline Dupuis Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment DualEnrollOnly
Course Code MATH 103 0 01 PA Course Title Contemporary Math Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $25
Course Code MATH 108 0 01 PA Course Title Adv. Functions & Modeling Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M W F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code MATH 109 0 01 PA Course Title Trigonometry Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Daniel Patrick Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code MATH 110 0 01 PA Course Title Calculus I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Matthew Seeley Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code MATH 132 0 01 PA Course Title Mathematics for K-8 Teachers I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Pauline Dupuis Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days M T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $
Course Code MATH 201 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Abstract Mathematic Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code MATH 241 0 01 PA Course Title Statistics Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Daniel Patrick Building PQLAW Room # 116 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $30
Course Code MATH 241 0 02 PA Course Title Statistics Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Pauline Dupuis Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $30-NURSonly
Course Code NASD 100 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Native American Studies Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor JoAnn Ducharme Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 101 0 01 PA Course Title History of Indians in the US Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Frederick Noel Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 101 0 02 PA Course Title History of Indians in the US Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Frederick Noel Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 101 0 03 PA Course Title History of Indians in the US Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Bryan Brazill Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 101 0 04 PA Course Title History of Indians in the US Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Bryan Brazill Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 101 0 05 PA Course Title History of Indians in the US Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor JoAnn Ducharme Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 104 0 01 PA Course Title Native American Images in Film Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Virginia Morigeau Building JAVCT Room # 106 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 105 0 01 PA Course Title Indians of Montana Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Frederick Noel Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 110 0 01 PA Course Title Star Quilt Making Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jackie Swain Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 140 0 01 PA Course Title Flathead Reservation Indian Arts Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Buck Morigeau Building WOODC Room # 101 Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 149 0 01 PA Course Title Sally Bag Weaving Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Eva Boyd Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 150 0 01 PA Course Title Hide Tanning Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Heather Mitchell Building SKTAN Room # 1 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 150 0 02 PA Course Title Hide Tanning Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Heather Mitchell Building SKTAN Room # 1 Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 156 0 01 PA Course Title Beading Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Agnes Incashola Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 156 0 02 PA Course Title Beading Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Eva Boyd Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 2:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $-First5Weeks
Course Code NASD 157 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Beading Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Eva Boyd Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $-Oct18-Nov15
Course Code NASD 160 0 01 PA Course Title Stickgame Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Bryan Brazill Building JMHC Room # 11 Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 162 0 01 PA Course Title Drumming and Singing Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jordan Stasso Building WOODC Room # 117 Class Time 5:00 PM - 6:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 176 0 01 PA Course Title Intro of Traditional Tool Making Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jordan Stasso Building WOODC Room # 102 Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 177 0 01 PA Course Title Dance Outfit Construction Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Agnes Incashola Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code NASD 210 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Indigenous Science Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Timothy Ryan Building LLCSM Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment $-HYB
Course Code NASD 250 0 01 PA Course Title History of Federal Indian Policy Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kelly McDonald Building MICHE Room # 114 Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 291 0 01 PA Course Title Tribal/Government Internship 1 Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time - Class Days Credits 6 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 308 0 01 PA Course Title Ethnobotany Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Carolyn Pardini Building WOODC Room # 105 Class Time 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 320 0 01 PA Course Title Federal Indian Law Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kelly McDonald Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 323 0 01 PA Course Title NativeAmericnPerpctivsInNatResMngmt Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Richard Janssen Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 380 B 01 PA Course Title Special Topics In Tribal Government Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kelly McDonald Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 400 0 01 PA Course Title Intro To IndgnsRsrchMethdlgys&Mthds Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Renelda Freeman Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 403 0 01 PA Course Title Indian Education-Finance and Admin Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Bryan Brazill Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASD 425 0 01 PA Course Title Internship I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kelly McDonald Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASD 455 0 01 PA Course Title Internship II Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dept. Staff Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HYB
Course Code NASD 491 0 01 PA Course Title Tribal Government Internship 2 Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dean Nicolai Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time - Class Days Credits 6 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 101 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Salish I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Naomi Holcomb Building BMATH Room # 103 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 101 0 02 PA Course Title Basic Salish I Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Naomi Holcomb Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 101 0 03 PA Course Title Basic Salish I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kristina Mays Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 102 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Salish II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Naomi Holcomb Building BMATH Room # 103 Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 102 0 02 PA Course Title Basic Salish II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kristina Mays Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 103 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Salish III Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kristina Mays Building FIELD Room # 1 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 103 0 02 PA Course Title Basic Salish III Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Naomi Holcomb Building BMATH Room # 103 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 111 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Kootenai I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alexis Johnson Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $35
Course Code NASL 112 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Kootenai II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alexis Johnson Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment $35
Course Code NASL 151 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Salish IV Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Naomi Holcomb Building BMATH Room # 103 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 151 0 02 PA Course Title Basic Salish IV Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kristina Mays Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NASL 211 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Kootenai I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Alexis Johnson Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment $35
Course Code NASL 246 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Salish II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Steven Arca Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Class Days M Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 247 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Salish II Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Steven Arca Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 248 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Salish III Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Steven Arca Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Class Days W Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 249 0 01 PA Course Title Intermediate Salish III Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Steven Arca Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 334 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Salish Language-Fall I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Linda Ferris Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 335 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - Fall I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Linda Ferris Building LLCSM Room # 105 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Class Days W Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NASL 374 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Salish Language - Spring I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 375 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - Spring I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days M Credits 1 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 378 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Salish Language - SpringII Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 379 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - SpringII Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 394 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Salish Language - Summer I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 395 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - Summer I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days W Credits 1 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 398 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Salish Language - SummerII Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NASL 399 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - Sumr II Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Melanie Sandoval Building FIELD Room # 2 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment SLEDonly
Course Code NATR 239 0 01 PA Course Title Geospatial Data Management Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Cody Sifford Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 239 0 02 PA Course Title Geospatial Data Management Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Cody Sifford Building PQLAW Room # 111 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 280 R 01 PA Course Title Range Ecology and Management Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Diana Doan-Crider Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 319 0 01 PA Course Title Soil Science Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Adam Johnson Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 334 0 01 PA Course Title GIS I:BasicCartography&Geoprocessng Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Cody Sifford Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 334 0 02 PA Course Title GIS I:BasicCartography&Geoprocessng Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Cody Sifford Building PQLAW Room # 111 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NATR 413 0 01 PA Course Title Wildland Recreation Management Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Kari Gunderson Building JAVCT Room # 102 Class Time 12:30 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NLTE 339 0 01 PA Course Title ProIssuesEthicsNatLanguageEdSetting Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Rosemary Matt Building EVSTV Room # 116 Class Time 11:30 AM - 3:30 PM Class Days M Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NRMG 501 0 01 PA Course Title GatewayToSucessfulGraduateStudies Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 508 0 01 PA Course Title Technical Research And Prof Writing Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 518 1 01 PA Course Title AppliedPracticum InNaturalResources Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 0 Prereq's Comment GRAD-ONLY
Course Code NRMG 535 A 01 PA Course Title AdvancedTopicsInForestManagement Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Class Days F Credits 0 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 555 A 01 PA Course Title Advanced Topics In Hydrology Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Chris Frissell Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 0 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 565 A 01 PA Course Title AdvancedTopicsInWildlifeFisheries Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Georgia Smies Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 0 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 582 0 01 PA Course Title Seminar in Natural Resource Mgmt Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Adrian Leighton Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Class Days F Credits 1 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 595 A 01 PA Course Title Project Research and Report Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Adrian Leighton Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NRMG 599 A 01 PA Course Title Thesis Research and Thesis Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Adrian Leighton Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment GRAD ONLY
Course Code NURS 200 0 01 PA Course Title Nursing Fundamentals Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Margaret Fanning Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M T Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NURS 204 0 01 PA Course Title Health Assessment Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taryn Onsager Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM Class Days M Credits 4 Prereq's Comment $500Lecture
Course Code NURS 204 0 01 PA Course Title Health Assessment Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taryn Onsager Building HLSCI Room # 144 Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:20 PM Class Days R Credits 4 Prereq's Comment Lab
Course Code NURS 235 0 01 PA Course Title Pathophysiology I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Margaret Fanning Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 305 0 01 PA Course Title Nursing Theory Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Francis De Oreo Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 331 0 01 PA Course Title Medical Surgical I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jessica Lippa Building HLSCI Room # 146 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days M Credits 7 Prereq's Comment $350
Course Code NURS 331 0 01 PA Course Title Medical Surgical I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jessica Lippa Building HLSCI Room # 103A Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T Credits 7 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NURS 400 0 01 PA Course Title Diabetes Mellitus Type 2 Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Taryn Onsager Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 405 0 01 PA Course Title Nursing Informatics Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Lippa Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NURS 407 0 01 PA Course Title Family Care Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Sunny Whiteman Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 4 Prereq's # Comment $500
Course Code NURS 408 R 01 PA Course Title Family Care RN/BSN Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Sunny Whiteman Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $250
Course Code NURS 420 0 01 PA Course Title QSEN Compentencies Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Francis De Oreo Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NURS 430 0 01 PA Course Title Evidence Based Practice Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Francis De Oreo Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 430 0 01 PA Course Title Evidence Based Practice Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Francis De Oreo Building HLSCI Room # 146 Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 430 R 01 PA Course Title Evidence Based Practice Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Francis De Oreo Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code NURS 438 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Leadership Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Taryn Onsager Building HLSCI Room # 146 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $500
Course Code NURS 438 R 01 PA Course Title Advanced Leadership RN/BSN Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Taryn Onsager Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code NURS 449 0 01 PA Course Title Pain Management Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Lippa Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code OFED 100 0 01 PA Course Title Office Professions Seminar Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code OFED 130 0 01 PA Course Title Office Essentials Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code OFED 142 0 01 PA Course Title ProfessnalRelationshpsInTheWorkplce Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Jessica Larson Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code OFED 170 0 01 PA Course Title Accounting Basics Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Joni Uhe Building JPPAU Room # 101 Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code OFED 290 0 01 PA Course Title Office Practicum Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Brittnee Broom Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PHIL 100 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Philosophy Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Ryan McCarty Building MICHE Room # 115 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PHYS 201 0 01 PA Course Title College Physics I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Drew Grennell Building AMAT Room # 120 Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM Class Days M W F Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $50
Course Code PHYS 207 0 01 PA Course Title Physics Tutorial I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Drew Grennell Building AMAT Room # 120 Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Class Days M R Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code PSYC 105 0 01 PA Course Title Human Potential Seminar Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Corinna Littlewolf Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 12:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days F Credits 2 Prereq's Comment 6 weeks 9/20-10/25
Course Code PSYC 110 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Psychology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Katy Thomas Building MICHE Room # 116 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W F Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code PSYC 210 0 01 PA Course Title Psychological Literature Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Brianna Ewert Building MICHE Room # 116 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PSYC 231 0 01 PA Course Title Biological Psychology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Brianna Ewert Building RDIII Room # 142 Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PSYC 301 F 01 PA Course Title Seminar in Upper Div PSYC Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Carol Baldwin Building MICHE Room # 113 Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Class Days M Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code PSYC 341 0 01 PA Course Title Gender Differences Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Corinna Littlewolf Building MICHE Room # 116 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PSYC 372 0 01 PA Course Title Adv Research Methods in Psychology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Carol Baldwin Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code PSYC 415 0 01 PA Course Title Counseling Methods Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Jean Church Building BMATH Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days M Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code PSYC 472 0 01 PA Course Title Indig Resch Methodologies in Psyc Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Lydia Schildt Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCID 233 0 01 PA Course Title IntegratedPerspctvsInScienceEduc I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Ryan Building QKACI Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM Class Days M Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCID 233 0 02 PA Course Title IntegratedPerspctvsInScienceEduc I Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Timothy Ryan Building QKACI Room # 101 Class Time 1:00 PM - 4:50 PM Class Days F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCID 272 0 01 PA Course Title IntoToScienceIndignsHealthWellBeing Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Kassandra Murphy Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code SCLG 110 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Sociology Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Joshua Rosenau Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 100 0 01 PA Course Title Foundations of Social Work Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Kassandra Murphy Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 120 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Trauma Sensitive Care Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Julie Gravelle Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 160 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Addiction Studies Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dominga Ground Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 181 0 01 PA Course Title Trauma Based Expressive Arts Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Colleen Carew Building EVSTV Room # 114 Class Time 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Class Days F S Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 201 0 01 PA Course Title Introduction to Social Work Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor William Schwarz Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code SCWK 203 0 01 PA Course Title DomesticVio: Break the Cyc of Abuse Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dominga Ground Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days W Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code SCWK 210 0 01 PA Course Title Working With Families and Children Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Dept. Staff Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 303 0 01 PA Course Title Portfolio Composition Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Kassandra Murphy Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 304 0 01 PA Course Title APA Writing Style Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Julie Gravelle Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days M Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HYB
Course Code SCWK 310 0 01 PA Course Title Social Work Practices I (Individ) Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dept. Staff Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM Class Days R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment HYB
Course Code SCWK 320 0 01 PA Course Title Social Work Values & Ethics Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dept. Staff Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code SCWK 321 0 01 PA Course Title Self Care and Stress Management Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Julie Gravelle Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 330 0 01 PA Course Title RaceGenderEthnic & Class Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dept. Staff Building PCHAR Room # 101 Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days R Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 355 0 01 PA Course Title Technical Writing for Social Work Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Julie Gravelle Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days T Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment HYB
Course Code SCWK 400 0 01 PA Course Title Internship I Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor William Schwarz Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days F Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SCWK 440 0 01 PA Course Title AdvCounselingMethodsForNatAmClient Delivery Method Online & FTF Instructor Dept. Staff Building PCHAR Room # 107 Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code SCWK 470 0 01 PA Course Title Working w/Child & Family at Risk Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Dept. Staff Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SPCH 100 0 01 PA Course Title Basic Communications Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Christa Umphrey Building MICHE Room # 114 Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SPCH 100 0 02 PA Course Title Basic Communications Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Alberta Ramirez Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SVLN 100 0 01 PA Course Title Community Service Learning Delivery Method Online-Sync Instructor Dept. Staff Building OLS Room # OLS Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days T Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code SVLN 280 0 01 PA Course Title Community Service Life Sciences Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Christina Rush Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 1 Prereq's Comment
Course Code TRHP 110 0 01 PA Course Title Intro Tribal Heritage Preservation Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Virginia Morigeau Building BMATH Room # 102 Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days T R Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code TRUK 096 0 01 PA Course Title Basic CDL Training for Voc Training Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dennis Talbott Building TBA Room # TBA Class Time - Class Days Credits 5 Prereq's Comment
Course Code TRUK 100 0 01 PA Course Title Intro to Truck Driving Operation Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dennis Talbott Building NMKLT Room # 105 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R Credits 10 Prereq's Comment $250
Course Code WELD 101 1 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 2 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 3 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 4 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 5 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 6 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 7 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WELD 101 8 01 PA Course Title Welding Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Dept. Staff Building NMKLT Room # 1 Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Class Days M TW R F Credits 4 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WILD 101 0 01 PA Course Title Ecological Field Methods Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Janene Lichtenberg Building PQLAW Room # 104 Class Time 11:00 AM - 2:50 PM Class Days T Credits 3 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code WILD 210 0 01 PA Course Title Wetland and Riparian Habitats Delivery Method Online-Async Instructor Janene Lichtenberg Building OLA Room # OLA Class Time - Class Days Credits 3 Prereq's Comment
Course Code WILD 301 0 01 PA Course Title Biology of Fishes Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Georgia Smies Building PQLAW Room # 117 Class Time 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code WILD 302 0 01 PA Course Title Biology of Fishes Laboratory Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Georgia Smies Building PQLAW Room # 112 Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM Class Days W Credits 2 Prereq's # Comment $
Course Code WILD 310 0 01 PA Course Title Habitat Conservation and Management Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Janene Lichtenberg Building PQLAW Room # 104 Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM Class Days T Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment $
Course Code WILD 310 0 01 PA Course Title Habitat Conservation and Management Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Janene Lichtenberg Building PQLAW Room # 104 Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days R Credits 5 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code WILD 400 0 01 PA Course Title Aquatic Invertebrate Ecology Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Georgia Smies Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM Class Days M R Credits 3 Prereq's # Comment
Course Code WILD 401 0 01 PA Course Title Aquatic Invertebrate Ecology Lab Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Georgia Smies Building PQLAW Room # 102 Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM Class Days F Credits 2 Prereq's Comment $
Course Code WILD 472 0 01 PA Course Title Advanced Fisheries Delivery Method Face-to-Face Instructor Chris Frissell Building PQLAW Room # 108 Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM Class Days M W Credits 3 Prereq's Comment

Apply now and enjoy a unique educational experience that blends Western academic knowledge with Native American perspectives and practices. Benefit from smaller class sizes, personalized attention, and opportunities for hands-on learning and research. Join a supportive community that values cultural diversity and academic excellence, and prepare for a successful career and leadership role in your community. Apply today and start your journey towards a brighter future at SKC!