Welcome to our Spring 2022-2023 term's course offerings at Salish Kootenai College, where academic possibilities await. Discover a diverse range of classes designed to inspire and challenge. From foundational courses to specialized electives, our curriculum provides a comprehensive learning experience. Engage in disciplines like humanities, sciences, arts, and social sciences, guided by passionate faculty at SKC. Expand your horizons, acquire new skills, and delve deeper into your major. Experience dynamic discussions, hands-on experiments, and innovative learning approaches. Our courses foster critical thinking and equip you for a rapidly evolving world. Stay tuned for more information on our exciting class selection at Salish Kootenai College and embark on a transformative educational journey.
Courses can be found by Course Code, Course Title, and Delivery Method.
Code | Title | Delivery Method | Instructor | Bldg | Rm | Times | Days | Crd | Prereq's | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Course Code ACSC 103 0 01 PA | Course Title Writing Scholarship Essays | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Brian DuMontier | Building JPPAU | Room # 200 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment April 5th |
Course Code ACSC 103 0 02 PA | Course Title Writing Scholarship Essays | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ACSC 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Leaders Seminar | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Brian DuMontier | Building JPPAU | Room # 209 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment May31-HYB |
Course Code ACSC 114 0 01 PA | Course Title Skills for College Success | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Brian DuMontier | Building JPPAU | Room # 209 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code ALLH 112 2 01 PA | Course Title CareerExploration:IntroToDentalAsst | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Danica Luedtke | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ALLH 122 1 01 PA | Course Title CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory I | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Danica Luedtke | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ALLH 122 2 01 PA | Course Title CareerExplore:DentalReltdTheory II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Jennifer Hoff | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ALLH 128 1 01 PA | Course Title CareerExplorationDental Specialties | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Jennifer Hoff | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ALLH 175 0 01 PA | Course Title Phlebotomy | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Tryon | Building HLSCI | Room # 127 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment FTF/InternField |
Course Code ANTH 290 0 01 PA | Course Title Indigenous Arch Field School I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dean Nicolai | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 6 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code ANTH 290 0 01 PA | Course Title Indigenous Arch Field School I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dean Nicolai | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 6 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code ANTH 490 0 01 PA | Course Title Indigenous Arch Field School II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dean Nicolai | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 6 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code ARTD 109 0 01 PA | Course Title Self-Expression through the Arts | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Carol Baldwin | Building WOODC | Room # 103 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ARTD 111 0 01 PA | Course Title Fundamentals of Art and Design | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 112 0 01 PA | Course Title Beginning Watercolor | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe | Building WOODC | Room # 103 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 114 0 01 PA | Course Title Beginning Drawing | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taylor Clough | Building WOODC | Room # 103 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 118 0 01 PA | Course Title Welded Metal Sculpture | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Paul Tryon | Building WOODC | Room # 101 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $100 |
Course Code ARTD 130 0 01 PA | Course Title Beginning Silversmithing | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Virginia Morigeau | Building WOODC | Room # 101 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code ARTD 135 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Stained Glass | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Leyla Graves | Building WOODC | Room # 101 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code ARTD 140 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Studio Arts | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Shannon Salisbury DePoe | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 160 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Ceramics Art | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Olivia Olsen | Building WOODC | Room # 102 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 189 0 01 PA | Course Title First Year Capstone | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taylor Clough | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ARTD 213 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Painting | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taylor Clough | Building WOODC | Room # 103 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $50 |
Course Code ARTD 275 0 01 PA | Course Title Artist Portfolio | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taylor Clough | Building WOODC | Room # 117 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ARTD 299 0 01 PA | Course Title Second Year Capstone | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taylor Clough | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ASTR 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Astronomy | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Drew Grennell | Building AMAT | Room # 120 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days M W R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BIOS 130 0 01 PA | Course Title Introductory Microbiology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 108 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BIOS 131 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Microbiology Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 112 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $35 |
Course Code BIOS 178 0 01 PA | Course Title Anatomy And Physiology III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lindsy Campbell | Building HLSCI | Room # 103A | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code BIOS 179 0 01 PA | Course Title Anatomy and Physiology III Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lindsy Campbell | Building HLSCI | Room # 145 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $150-HYB |
Course Code BIOS 179 0 02 PA | Course Title Anatomy and Physiology III Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lindsy Campbell | Building HLSCI | Room # 145 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $-HYB |
Course Code BIOS 235 0 01 PA | Course Title Cellular And Molecular Biology II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 114 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 160 0 01 PA | Course Title Personal Finance | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Dacia Whitworth | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 203 0 01 PA | Course Title Principles of Accounting III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Makenzi Skellenger | Building JPPAU | Room # 102 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 208 0 01 PA | Course Title Principles of Accounting III Lab. | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Makenzi Skellenger | Building JPPAU | Room # 102 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 220 0 01 PA | Course Title Management and Supervision | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Makenzi Skellenger | Building JPPAU | Room # 102 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 259 0 01 PA | Course Title Business Law I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Carlin | Building JPPAU | Room # 115 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 299 0 01 PA | Course Title Business Capstone | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Makenzi Skellenger | Building JPPAU | Room # 102 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 305 0 01 PA | Course Title Conflict Resolution | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dacia Whitworth | Building MICHE | Room # 115 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 320 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Finance: Invest. | Delivery Method FTF | Instructor Face-to-Face Makenzi | Building Skellenger | Room # JPPAU | Class Time 102 - 9:00 AM | Class Days 10:20 AM M W | Credits | Prereq's 3 | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 359 0 01 PA | Course Title Business Ethics & Social Respons. | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Carlin | Building JPPAU | Room # 115 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 361 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Electronic Spreadsheets | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Joni Uhe | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 410 0 01 PA | Course Title Production/Operations | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dacia Whitworth | Building MICHE | Room # 114 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 469 0 01 PA | Course Title Senior Project/Internship | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Rachel Andrews-Gould | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code BUMG 490 0 01 PA | Course Title Business Communications | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Carlin | Building JPPAU | Room # 115 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CALS 370 0 01 PA | Course Title IntegSelisQlispeCultureLangLabSp II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Ryan | Building LLCSM | Room # 105 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Class Days M | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code CALS 370 0 01 PA | Course Title IntegSelisQlispeCultureLangLabSp II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Ryan | Building LLCSM | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM | Class Days R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CAPP 105 0 01 PA | Course Title Computers for College Success | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Jessica Larson | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days W | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CAPP 160 0 01 PA | Course Title Computer Applications | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Joni Uhe | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CAPP 161 0 01 PA | Course Title Electronic Spreadsheets | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Joni Uhe | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CAPP 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Electronic Presentations | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Jessica Larson | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days M | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CDAR 105 S 01 PA | Course Title CDAR Writing Tutorial Spring | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Julie Gravelle | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CDAR 251 0 01 PA | Course Title Co-Occuring Disorders in CD | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Dominga Ground | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CDAR 264 0 01 PA | Course Title Chemical Dependency Counseling III | Delivery Method | Instructor Dominga Ground | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CHEM 124 0 01 PA | Course Title IntroTo Gen&OrganicChemAndBioChem | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 104 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M W F | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CHEM 125 0 01 PA | Course Title IntroToGen&OrganicChemAndBioChemLab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor | Building PQLAW | Room # 114 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $35 |
Course Code CHEM 270 0 01 PA | Course Title CollegeOrganicChemistryAndBiochem | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CHEM 270 0 01 PA | Course Title CollegeOrganicChemistryAndBiochem | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code CHEM 364 0 01 PA | Course Title Organic Chemistry III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building PQLAW | Room # 106 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code CHEM 365 0 01 PA | Course Title Organic Chemistry Lab III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building PQLAW | Room # 114 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 2 | Prereq's # | Comment $35 |
Course Code CSCD 181 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to C Programming | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lee Slater | Building AMAT | Room # 122 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code CSCD 183 0 01 PA | Course Title Database Concepts | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lee Slater | Building AMAT | Room # 119 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W F | Credits 4 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code CSCD 186 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro to DataVisualization&Analysis | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lee Slater | Building AMAT | Room # 120 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 2 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code DFAB 105 0 01 PA | Course Title SolidWorks | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Thomas Trickel | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code DFAB 111 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to 3D Printing | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Thomas Trickel | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment $35 |
Course Code DIGD 175 0 01 PA | Course Title Interactive Web Design | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Devin Cordier | Building WOODC | Room # 117 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code DIGD 270 0 01 PA | Course Title Design Trends Seminar | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lesli Anderson | Building WOODC | Room # 117 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code DIGD 275 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced And Special Projects | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lesli Anderson | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code DIGD 290 0 01 PA | Course Title Design Portfolio & PresentationCap | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lesli Anderson | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code DVSP 078 0 01 PA | Course Title STEM Prep Math Skills | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Audrey Romine | Building PQLAW | Room # 108 | Class Time 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code DVSP 081 0 01 PA | Course Title Academic Literacy | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Catherine Zusky | Building JPPAU | Room # 200 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment FTF Day |
Course Code DVSP 081 0 01 PA | Course Title Academic Literacy | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Catherine Zusky | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment Synch Day |
Course Code ECED 265 0 01 PA | Course Title Leadership & Professionalism in ECE | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Manda Davis | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Class Days W | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 270 0 01 PA | Course Title Infant/Toddler Devlpmnt Group Care | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Leigh Courville | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 298 0 01 PA | Course Title Early Childhood Practicum | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Leigh Courville | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 6 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 335 0 01 PA | Course Title Technology and Early Childhood Educ | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Manda Davis | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 346 0 01 PA | Course Title DualLanguageLearn:EducTheoryPractic | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Nahrin Aziz | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 370 0 01 PA | Course Title Supporting Cognitive Development | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Manda Davis | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 498 0 01 PA | Course Title Early Childhood Advanced Practicum | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Leigh Courville | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 15 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECED 498 0 02 PA | Course Title Early Childhood Advanced Practicum | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 15 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ECON 212 0 01 PA | Course Title Macro Economics | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dacia Whitworth | Building MICHE | Room # 115 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 115 0 01 PA | Course Title Computers in Education | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eric Hogenson | Building EVSTV | Room # 114 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 178 0 01 PA | Course Title Exploratory Field Experience | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Randi Shrider | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 203 0 01 PA | Course Title Foundations of Education | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Randi Shrider | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 206 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro to Secondary Sci Teaching | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Wren Walker Robbins | Building EVSTV | Room # 115 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 207 0 01 PA | Course Title Health Safety and Drug Awareness | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Randi Shrider | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 311 0 01 PA | Course Title Cultures | Delivery Method OLS | Instructor Online-Sync Wren | Building Walker Robbins | Room # OLS | Class Time OLS - 5:00 PM | Class Days 6:20 PM M W | Credits | Prereq's 3 | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 312 0 01 PA | Course Title Diversity in Education Practicum | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Wren Walker Robbins | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:30 PM - 7:20 PM | Class Days W | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 313 0 01 PA | Course Title ClassroomManagementInSecndEducation | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Wren Walker Robbins | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 354 0 01 PA | Course Title IntegrtdLiteracy2:MtIndNdThrghTchCy | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tammy Elser | Building EVSTV | Room # 120 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 355 0 01 PA | Course Title Integrated Literacy 2 Practicum | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tammy Elser | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 365 0 01 PA | Course Title Music for Elementary Teachers | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Mark Brookman | Building EVSTV | Room # 116 | Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code EDUC 490 0 01 PA | Course Title Student Teaching - Elementary | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eric Hogenson | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Class Days | Credits 12 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 495 0 01 PA | Course Title Reflective Practice and Research in | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Eric Hogenson | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 5:00 PM - 6:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code EDUC 495 0 02 PA | Course Title ReflectivePracticeAndResearchInEduc | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Nahrin Aziz | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 101 0 01 PA | Course Title English Composition I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kamiah DuMontier | Building MICHE | Room # 114 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 101 0 02 PA | Course Title English Composition I | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Christa Umphrey | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 101 T 01 PA | Course Title English Composition 101 Tutorial | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tessa McCarty | Building MICHE | Room # 116 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 101 T 02 PA | Course Title English Composition 101 Tutorial | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 107 0 01 PA | Course Title Comm In The Workplace HCT | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Juanita Costilla | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 202 0 01 PA | Course Title English Composition II | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Alberta Ramirez | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code ENGL 202 0 02 PA | Course Title English Composition II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Effie Clairmont | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 202 T 01 PA | Course Title English Composition 202 Tutorial | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tessa McCarty | Building MICHE | Room # 116 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 202 T 02 PA | Course Title English Composition 202 Tutorial | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Tessa McCarty | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 203 0 01 PA | Course Title Technical Writing for STEM Majors | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Amie Tryon | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 306 0 01 PA | Course Title Writing Research Papers | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Ryan McCarty | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 306 0 02 PA | Course Title Writing Research Papers | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Christa Umphrey | Building MICHE | Room # 114 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code ENGL 306 T 01 PA | Course Title English Composition 306 Tutorial | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tessa McCarty | Building MICHE | Room # 116 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 306 T 02 PA | Course Title English Composition 306 Tutorial | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ENGL 307 0 01 PA | Course Title Research Writing for STEM | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Alberta Ramirez | Building MICHE | Room # 114 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code FLAG 101 0 01 PA | Course Title Flagger Training for HCT | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dennis Talbott | Building NMKLT | Room # 112 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment 4/3 |
Course Code FORS 230 0 01 PA | Course Title Forest Measurements III Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Robert Kenning | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code FORS 271 0 01 PA | Course Title Forest Health and Disturbance | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Adrian Leighton | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code FORS 430 0 01 PA | Course Title Issues in Tribal Forest Management | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Adrian Leighton | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code FTVP 102 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Photography | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor David Spear | Building DMCNI | Room # 10 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code FTVP 103 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Photography Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor David Spear | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $150 |
Course Code FTVP 140 0 01 PA | Course Title Fundamental Video Production | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Devin Cordier | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $150-HYB |
Course Code FTVP 142 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Video Production | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Devin Cordier | Building WOODC | Room # 117 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $150-HYB |
Course Code FTVP 150 0 01 PA | Course Title Digital Photography | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor David Spear | Building WOODC | Room # 117 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $150 |
Course Code FTVP 216 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Black & White Photography | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor David Spear | Building DMCNI | Room # 10 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code FTVP 217 0 01 PA | Course Title Adv. Black & White Photography Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor David Spear | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $150 |
Course Code GEOG 100 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Geography | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Dennis Lichtenberg | Building EVSTV | Room # 120 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code GNSD 125 0 01 PA | Course Title Job Seeking Skills | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Dustin Hutchins | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code GNSD 180 A 01 PA | Course Title APA Citation Skills | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Louise Mitchell | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment May7-Jun6Last 5wks |
Course Code GNSD 180 B 01 PA | Course Title College Preparation | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melissa Tiensvold | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code GNSD 350 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Grant Writing | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kamiah DuMontier | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code GRMG 171 0 01 PA | Course Title Grant Writing Fundamentals | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Nichole Cote | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code GRMG 299 0 01 PA | Course Title Grant Projects Capstone | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Nichole Cote | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HCTP 101 0 01 PA | Course Title TransitionToTheHighwayConstIndustry | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dennis Talbott | Building NMKLT | Room # 112 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment Apr1-5 |
Course Code HEOP 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Heavy Equipment Field Experience | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Alvin Wynne | Building NMKLT | Room # 112 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 10 | Prereq's # | Comment $250 |
Course Code HIEP 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Patient Registration | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Jessica Larson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HIEP 171 0 01 PA | Course Title Medical Administrative Practices | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Tryon | Building HLSCI | Room # 126 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code HIST 112 0 01 PA | Course Title American History since 1877 | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Ryan McCarty | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro to Public Health | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 172 0 01 PA | Course Title Exercise Prescription & Health | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 184 0 01 PA | Course Title HPP Practicum I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 210 0 01 PA | Course Title Human Sexuality | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days M W F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 274 0 01 PA | Course Title HPP Clinical Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days R | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 284 0 01 PA | Course Title HPP Practicum II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HLTH 291 0 01 PA | Course Title TheoriesHlthChange:Behaviors&Coach | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kindra McQuillan | Building HLSCI | Room # 103B | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HMNT 101 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Humanities | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Alberta Ramirez | Building MICHE | Room # 115 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code HMNT 101 0 02 PA | Course Title Introduction to Humanities | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Christa Umphrey | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HMNT 301 0 01 PA | Course Title Social and Environmental Ethics | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kamiah DuMontier | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HPED 110 C 01 PA | Course Title Speed Agility & Strength | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dakota Swank | Building JMHC | Room # 3 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HPED 110 E 01 PA | Course Title Walking for Fitness | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Jackie Swain | Building JMHC | Room # 6 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code HPED 112 1 01 PA | Course Title Physical Fitness 1cr | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Melissa Tiensvold | Building JMHC | Room # 4 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $-10-HYB |
Course Code HPED 112 2 01 PA | Course Title Physical Fitness 2cr | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Melissa Tiensvold | Building JMHC | Room # 1 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment $10-HYB |
Course Code HPED 112 3 01 PA | Course Title Physical Fitness 3cr | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Melissa Tiensvold | Building JMHC | Room # 1 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $10-HYB |
Course Code HPED 125 0 01 PA | Course Title First Aid & CPR | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Sarah Smith | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $-May3-Only |
Course Code HPED 125 0 02 PA | Course Title First Aid & CPR | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Sarah Smith | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $-May10-Only |
Course Code HPED 150 0 01 PA | Course Title Beginning Golf | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Chastity Wagner | Building SVFOX | Room # 1 | Class Time 4:30 PM - 6:20 PM | Class Days W | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $30 HYB-Last5wks5/8 |
Course Code HPED 180 A 01 PA | Course Title Swimming 1 Credit | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melissa Tiensvold | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days M TW R F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment $-MVAC |
Course Code HPED 180 C 01 PA | Course Title Dance Fit | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor JoLeah Nicholas | Building JMHC | Room # 11 | Class Time 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HPED 180 D 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Disc Golf | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lucas Michel | Building JMHC | Room # 3 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HYDR 230 0 01 PA | Course Title Field Hydrology | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Chris Frissell | Building PQLAW | Room # 101 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment $-HYB |
Course Code HYDR 422 0 01 PA | Course Title Water Law | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Kenneth Pitt | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code HYDR 480 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Water Resource Management | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Georgia Smies | Building PQLAW | Room # 111 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days M F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code IDST 101 0 01 PA | Course Title SKC Seminar | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Megan Ahern | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code ITEC 107 0 01 PA | Course Title A+ Exam Preparation | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Drew Grennell | Building AMAT | Room # 119 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code ITEC 209 0 01 PA | Course Title Information Security | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Matthew Beasley | Building AMAT | Room # 119 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code ITEC 238 0 01 PA | Course Title Cloud Computing | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lee Slater | Building AMAT | Room # 118 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code ITEC 270 0 01 PA | Course Title IT Soft Skills & Service Learning | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Drew Grennell | Building AMAT | Room # 122 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 225 0 01 PA | Course Title ScienceEthicsAndResponsibleCondct I | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 245 0 01 PA | Course Title Bioinformatics I | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Christina Rush | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 310 0 01 PA | Course Title Essentials of Environmental Health | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 310 0 01 PA | Course Title Essentials of Environmental Health | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 340 0 01 PA | Course Title Biochemistry | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Clay Comstock | Building PQLAW | Room # 106 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 375 S 01 PA | Course Title Life Science Seminar I Spring | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 106 | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 430 0 01 PA | Course Title Principles of Epidemiology | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 106 | Class Time 11:30 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 454 0 01 PA | Course Title Immunology | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Christina Rush | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 470 0 01 PA | Course Title OneHealth:TheEnvironmentalHlthPrspc | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 470 0 01 PA | Course Title OneHealth:TheEnvironmentalHlthPrspc | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rennie Winkelman | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 490 0 01 PA | Course Title Special Topics in Life Sciences | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 116 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 490 0 01 PA | Course Title Special Topics in Life Sciences | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Christina Rush | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code LFSC 495 0 01 PA | Course Title Life Science: Sen Resch Capstone | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Christina Rush | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MAST 142 0 01 PA | Course Title Client Communication II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Christina Tryon | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MAST 143 0 01 PA | Course Title Pharmacology for the Medical Assist | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Valerie Johnson | Building HLSCI | Room # 128 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MAST 189 0 01 PA | Course Title CMA Prep Exam | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Valerie Johnson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MAST 190 0 01 PA | Course Title Externship for the Medical Assistan | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Valerie Johnson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 8 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 100 0 01 PA | Course Title College Algebra | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter | Building PQLAW | Room # 108 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code MATH 103 0 01 PA | Course Title Contemporary Math | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Matthew Seeley | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 108 0 01 PA | Course Title Adv. Functions & Modeling | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days M W F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 109 0 01 PA | Course Title Trigonometry | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rob Dhuyvetter | Building PQLAW | Room # 108 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days TW R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 112 0 01 PA | Course Title Calculus III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Daniel Patrick | Building PQLAW | Room # 118 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 112 0 01 PA | Course Title Calculus III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Daniel Patrick | Building PQLAW | Room # 118 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 9:20 AM | Class Days M | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 134 0 01 PA | Course Title Mathematics for K-8 Teachers III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Pauline Dupuis | Building EVSTV | Room # 116 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code MATH 201 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro to Abstract Mathematic | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Matthew Seeley | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 241 0 01 PA | Course Title Statistics | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Daniel Patrick | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 241 0 02 PA | Course Title Statistics | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Pauline Dupuis | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code MATH 342 0 01 PA | Course Title Statistical Methods | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Matthew Seeley | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 101 0 01 PA | Course Title History of Indians in the US | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor JoAnn Ducharme | Building BMATH | Room # 102 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 101 0 02 PA | Course Title History of Indians in the US | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kelly McDonald | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 101 0 03 PA | Course Title History of Indians in the US | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kelly McDonald | Building BMATH | Room # 102 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 103 0 01 PA | Course Title Flathead Reserv History 1850 - 1910 | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Patrick Lozar | Building BMATH | Room # 102 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 106 0 01 PA | Course Title Pre-European Contact | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dean Nicolai | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 108 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Use of Plants | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code NASD 108 0 02 PA | Course Title Tribal Use of Plants | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building WOODC | Room # 104 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code NASD 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Star Quilt Making | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jackie Swain | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40 |
Course Code NASD 140 0 01 PA | Course Title Flathead Reservation Indian Arts | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Buck Morigeau | Building WOODC | Room # 101 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code NASD 149 0 01 PA | Course Title Sally Bag Weaving | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eva Boyd | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40 |
Course Code NASD 150 0 01 PA | Course Title Hide Tanning | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Heather Mitchell | Building SKTAN | Room # 1 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40 |
Course Code NASD 150 0 02 PA | Course Title Hide Tanning | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Heather Mitchell | Building SKTAN | Room # 1 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40 |
Course Code NASD 156 0 01 PA | Course Title Beading | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eva Boyd | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 2:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40-1st5weeks |
Course Code NASD 156 0 02 PA | Course Title Beading | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Agnes Incashola | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40 |
Course Code NASD 157 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Beading | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eva Boyd | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 2:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $40-Last5weeks |
Course Code NASD 159 0 01 PA | Course Title Corn Husk Basket Weaving | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Eva Boyd | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code NASD 160 0 01 PA | Course Title Stickgame | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Bryan Brazill | Building WOODC | Room # 103 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code NASD 176 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro of Traditional Tool Making | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jordan Stasso | Building WOODC | Room # 101 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code NASD 177 0 01 PA | Course Title Dance Outfit Construction | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Agnes Incashola | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $60 |
Course Code NASD 201 0 01 PA | Course Title Indigenous Traditional Games | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Charleena Hanson-Penama | Building EVSTV | Room # 120 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 210 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Indigenous Science | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Ryan | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 250 0 01 PA | Course Title History of Federal Indian Policy | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Patrick Lozar | Building MICHE | Room # 113 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 271 0 01 PA | Course Title FoundationsOf Leadership and Ethics | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kelly McDonald | Building EVSTV | Room # 120 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 292 0 01 PA | Course Title Encampment | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Ryan | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM | Class Days | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment $150-June10-14 |
Course Code NASD 306 0 01 PA | Course Title Gender & Identity in Indian Country | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor JoAnn Ducharme | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 310 0 01 PA | Course Title Museum Sci & Apps in Indian Country | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Virginia Morigeau | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 371 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Gaming | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building EVSTV | Room # 114 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 413 0 01 PA | Course Title 638 Contracts and Compacts | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 425 0 01 PA | Course Title Internship I | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Patrick Lozar | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 455 0 01 PA | Course Title Internship II | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Patrick Lozar | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 471 0 01 PA | Course Title Cultural Resource Management | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Virginia Morigeau | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NASD 475 0 01 PA | Course Title StrategicPlanningForTribalOrganztns | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASD 485 0 01 PA | Course Title Internship III | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Patrick Lozar | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 101 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Naomi Holcomb | Building BMATH | Room # 103 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code NASL 102 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Naomi Holcomb | Building BMATH | Room # 103 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 103 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Naomi Holcomb | Building BMATH | Room # 103 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code NASL 103 0 02 PA | Course Title Basic Salish III | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Naomi Holcomb | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NASL 111 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Kootenai I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Wilfred Kenmille | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 4:00 PM - 5:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $30 |
Course Code NASL 113 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Kootenai III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Wilfred Kenmille | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $30 |
Course Code NASL 122 0 02 PA | Course Title Native American Language III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Ezilda Winnier | Building YAKMA | Room # 1 | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 151 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish IV | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Steven Arca | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 153 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish V | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Steven Arca | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 155 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Salish VI | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Naomi Holcomb | Building BMATH | Room # 103 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code NASL 155 0 02 PA | Course Title Basic Salish VI | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Steven Arca | Building EVSTV | Room # 113 | Class Time 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NASL 213 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Kootenai III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Wilfred Kenmille | Building BMATH | Room # 101 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $30 |
Course Code NASL 246 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Salish II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melanie Sandoval | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Class Days M T | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 247 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Salish II Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melanie Sandoval | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 248 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Salish III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melanie Sandoval | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Class Days W R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 249 0 01 PA | Course Title Intermediate Salish III Lab | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melanie Sandoval | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Class Days F | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 378 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Salish Language - SpringII | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Linda Ferris | Building LLCSM | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 379 0 01 PA | Course Title Adv Salish Immersion Lab - SpringII | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Linda Ferris | Building LLCSM | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Class Days W | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 382 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Salish Stories I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kristina Mays | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Class Days M | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment $-SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 383 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Salish Stories Lab I | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kristina Mays | Building FIELD | Room # 1 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM | Class Days M T | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment SLEDstuOnly |
Course Code NASL 384 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Salish Stories II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kristina Mays | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 385 0 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Salish Stories Lab II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kristina Mays | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Class Days W R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NASL 397 0 01 PA | Course Title Salish Language for Teaching II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Melanie Sandoval | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 5:00 PM - 7:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Botany | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 8:30 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NATR 171 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Botany Lab | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Carolyn Pardini | Building PQLAW | Room # 112 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment $25-HYB |
Course Code NATR 172 0 01 PA | Course Title Forest Botany | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Robert Kenning | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 239 0 01 PA | Course Title Geospatial Data Management | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building PQLAW | Room # 111 | Class Time 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 239 0 02 PA | Course Title Geospatial Data Management | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 270 0 01 PA | Course Title Principles of Ecology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Chris Frissell | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 271 0 01 PA | Course Title Principles of Ecology Lab | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Chris Frissell | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM | Class Days F | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code NATR 370 0 01 PA | Course Title Ecological Statistics | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Georgia Smies | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 374 0 01 PA | Course Title GIS III: Adv Digitizing&RasterAnlys | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building PQLAW | Room # 111 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NATR 374 0 02 PA | Course Title GIS III: Adv Digitizing&RasterAnlys | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NATR 375 0 01 PA | Course Title Research And Thesis Seminar | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Adam Johnson | Building PQLAW | Room # 102 | Class Time 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code NATR 390 0 01 PA | Course Title Environmental Law | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kenneth Pitt | Building PQLAW | Room # 115 | Class Time 3:00 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 440 0 01 PA | Course Title NEPA Process | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Robert Kenning | Building PQLAW | Room # 104 | Class Time 11:30 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 471 0 01 PA | Course Title Remote Sensing & Image Analysis | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Robert Kenning | Building PQLAW | Room # 111 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NATR 471 0 02 PA | Course Title Remote Sensing & Image Analysis | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Robert Kenning | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NATR 495 0 01 PA | Course Title Senior Thesis | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Adam Johnson | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NATR 520 0 01 PA | Course Title Issues In Tribal ResourceManagement | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Adrian Leighton | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment GraduateOnly |
Course Code NATR 524 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Sovereignty | Delivery Method Policy | Instructor OLS Online-Sync | Building Adrian | Room # Leighton | Class Time TBA - TBA | Class Days | Credits | Prereq's | Comment 3 |
Course Code NATR 565 0 01 PA | Course Title AdvancedTopisInWildlifeAndFisheries | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Chris Frissell | Building PQLAW | Room # 116 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Class Days F | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment GraduateOnly |
Course Code NLTE 140 0 01 PA | Course Title ParentCommPartnershipInNatvLanguage | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rosemary Matt | Building EVSTV | Room # 115 | Class Time 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NLTE 240 0 01 PA | Course Title DualLangLrnTheoryPracLangAcqusition | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rebecca Goff | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 4:30 PM - 7:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment St.Ignatius |
Course Code NLTE 299 0 01 PA | Course Title Practicum for NLTE | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Rosemary Matt | Building FIELD | Room # 2 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM | Class Days R | Credits 6 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NRMG 518 0 01 PA | Course Title AppliedPracticum InNaturalResources | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NRMG 520 0 01 PA | Course Title Issues In Tribal ResourceManagement | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NRMG 524 0 01 PA | Course Title Tribal Sovereignty | Delivery Method Policy | Instructor OSF Online & FTF | Building Kenneth | Room # Pitt | Class Time PQLAW - 118 | Class Days 10:30 AM 1:30 PM | Credits | Prereq's | Comment 3 |
Course Code NRMG 555 C 01 PA | Course Title Advanced Topics In Hydrology | Delivery Method | Instructor Adam Johnson | Building RDIII | Room # 143 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 0 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NRMG 595 0 01 PA | Course Title Project Research and Report | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NRMG 599 0 01 PA | Course Title Thesis Research and Thesis | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dept. Staff | Building TBA | Room # TBA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 270 0 01 PA | Course Title Gerontology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lynette Savage | Building HLSCI | Room # 103A | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment $350 |
Course Code NURS 275 0 01 PA | Course Title Pharmacology II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jessica Lippa | Building HLSCI | Room # 146 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM | Class Days M T | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NURS 275 0 01 PA | Course Title Pharmacology II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jessica Lippa | Building HLSCI | Room # 144 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NURS 304 0 01 PA | Course Title Health and Humanities | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kristine Hilton | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 370 0 01 PA | Course Title Mental Health II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Lynette Savage | Building HLSCI | Room # 103A | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NURS 372 0 01 PA | Course Title Medical Surgical III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jessica Lippa | Building HLSCI | Room # 146 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days M T | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment $350 |
Course Code NURS 381 0 01 PA | Course Title Pediatrics | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Margaret Fanning | Building HLSCI | Room # 103A | Class Time 8:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NURS 382 0 01 PA | Course Title Nursing Care of the Adult&Family II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taryn Onsager | Building HLSCI | Room # 138 | Class Time 6:30 AM - 7:00 PM | Class Days R | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 382 0 01 PA | Course Title Nursing Care of the Adult&Family II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Taryn Onsager | Building HLSCI | Room # 144 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Class Days M | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 391 0 01 PA | Course Title Culture and Caring | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Francis De Oreo | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 471 0 01 PA | Course Title Health Disparities | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Francis De Oreo | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 472 0 01 PA | Course Title Population Focused Care | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Francis De Oreo | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code NURS 475 0 01 PA | Course Title Management of Care | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Taryn Onsager | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 6 | Prereq's | Comment $250 |
Course Code NURS 476 0 01 PA | Course Title Palliative Care | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Lynette Savage | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 485 0 01 PA | Course Title NCLEX Preparation | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Kristine Hilton | Building HLSCI | Room # 146 | Class Time 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code NURS 499 0 01 PA | Course Title Senior Capstone II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kristine Hilton | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment $250 |
Course Code NURS 499 R 01 PA | Course Title Senior Capstone II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kristine Hilton | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's # | Comment $250 |
Course Code NUTR 270 0 01 PA | Course Title Nutrition for the Health Profession | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Francis De Oreo | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code OFED 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Accounting Basics | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Joni Uhe | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code OFED 171 0 01 PA | Course Title Customer Service | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Jessica Larson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code OFED 261 0 01 PA | Course Title Office CommunicationsAndProcedures | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Jessica Larson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code OFED 290 0 01 PA | Course Title Office Practicum | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Brittnee Broom | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PHIL 100 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Philosophy | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Ryan McCarty | Building BMATH | Room # 102 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PHYS 205 0 01 PA | Course Title College Physics III | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Drew Grennell | Building AMAT | Room # 122 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M W F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment $75 |
Course Code PSYC 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Psychology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Brianna Ewert | Building RDIII | Room # 143 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 225 0 01 PA | Course Title Psych of Adv and Propaganda | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Joshua Rosenau | Building PQLAW | Room # 117 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days W | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 230 0 01 PA | Course Title Developmental Psychology | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Lydia Schildt | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 301 S 01 PA | Course Title Seminar in Upper Div PSYC | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Corinna Littlewolf | Building MICHE | Room # 115 | Class Time 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 340 0 01 PA | Course Title ChildhoodTraumaSocialEmotionalDevel | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Corinna Littlewolf | Building MICHE | Room # 115 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:50 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 351 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Personality | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Carol Baldwin | Building MICHE | Room # 116 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 361 0 01 PA | Course Title Abnormal Psychology | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Lydia Schildt | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 361 0 02 PA | Course Title Abnormal Psychology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Corinna Littlewolf | Building MICHE | Room # 113 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 375 0 01 PA | Course Title Group Process | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Brianna Ewert | Building EVSTV | Room # 115 | Class Time 2:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 435 0 01 PA | Course Title Counseling Native American Comm | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Jean Church | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 451 0 01 PA | Course Title Capstone II | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Carol Baldwin | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 8:30 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code PSYC 461 0 01 PA | Course Title Psychopharmacology MentalHealthProf | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Maegan Rides At The Door | Building MICHE | Room # 113 | Class Time 1:30 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days M | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCID 272 0 01 PA | Course Title IntoToScienceIndignsHealthWellBeing | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kassandra Murphy | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code SCID 273 0 01 PA | Course Title IntegratedPerspctvsInScienceEducIII | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Sierra Mahseelah | Building LLCSM | Room # 105 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCID 273 0 02 PA | Course Title IntegratedPerspctvsInScienceEducIII | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Timothy Ryan | Building WOODC | Room # 105 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Class Days M | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCLG 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Introduction to Sociology | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Joshua Rosenau | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 1:00 PM - 3:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCLG 308 0 01 PA | Course Title Social Psychology | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kimberly McDonald-Markuson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 160 0 01 PA | Course Title Intro to Addiction Studies | Delivery Method | Instructor Dominga Ground | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 170 0 01 PA | Course Title Adventure Based Counseling | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Julie Gravelle | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 181 0 01 PA | Course Title Trauma Based Expressive Arts | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Colleen Carew | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment April 4th |
Course Code SCWK 181 0 01 PA | Course Title Trauma Based Expressive Arts | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Colleen Carew | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment April 5th |
Course Code SCWK 181 0 01 PA | Course Title Trauma Based Expressive Arts | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Colleen Carew | Building WOODC | Room # 118 | Class Time 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM | Class Days S | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment April 6th |
Course Code SCWK 203 0 01 PA | Course Title DomesticVio: Break the Cyc of Abuse | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kimberly McDonald-Markuson | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 2 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 210 0 01 PA | Course Title Working With Families and Children | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Kassandra Murphy | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 263 0 01 PA | Course Title Pharmacology of Psychoactive Sub | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Dominga Ground | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 271 0 01 PA | Course Title TraumaSensitiveTeachingPractice | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Julie Gravelle | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 301 0 01 PA | Course Title Hum Behav & Soc Enviro II | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Kimberly McDonald-Markuson | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 9:30 AM - 10:50 AM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code SCWK 312 0 01 PA | Course Title Soc Work Practices III (Com & Org) | Delivery Method Online & FTF | Instructor Kimberly McDonald-Markuson | Building PCHAR | Room # 101 | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code SCWK 352 0 01 PA | Course Title Internship Seminar | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor William Schwarz | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SCWK 402 0 01 PA | Course Title Internship III | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor William Schwarz | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days F | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment HYB |
Course Code SCWK 471 0 01 PA | Course Title Foster Care/Child Abuse & Neglect | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Julie Gravelle | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 5 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SPCH 100 0 01 PA | Course Title Basic Communications | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Christa Umphrey | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Class Days F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SPCH 100 0 02 PA | Course Title Basic Communications | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Tessa McCarty | Building MICHE | Room # 116 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days M W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SPCH 360 0 01 PA | Course Title Professional Presentation Skills | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Ryan McCarty | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 11:00 AM - 12:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SVLN 100 0 01 PA | Course Title Community Service Learning | Delivery Method Online-Sync | Instructor Bryan Brazill | Building OLS | Room # OLS | Class Time 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Class Days T | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SVLN 250 0 01 PA | Course Title Service to the Environment I | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code SVLN 450 0 01 PA | Course Title Service to the Environment II | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 1 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code TRHP 495 0 01 PA | Course Title Capstone in Tribal Heritage Preserv | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dean Nicolai | Building BMATH | Room # 102 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:20 PM | Class Days T R | Credits 4 | Prereq's # | Comment |
Course Code TRUK 110 0 01 PA | Course Title Truck Driving Field Experience | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Dennis Talbott | Building NMKLT | Room # 105 | Class Time 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM | Class Days M TW R | Credits 10 | Prereq's # | Comment $250 |
Course Code UASO 101 0 01 PA | Course Title Remote Pilot Ground School | Delivery Method Online-Async | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building OLA | Room # OLA | Class Time - | Class Days | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code UASO 103 0 01 PA | Course Title UnmannedAerialSystemsBasicFlightOpr | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Cody Sifford | Building PQLAW | Room # 111 | Class Time 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM | Class Days W | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Course Code WILD 470 0 01 PA | Course Title Avian Studies | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Janene Lichtenberg | Building PQLAW | Room # 104 | Class Time 10:00 AM - 11:20 AM | Class Days T R | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment $ |
Course Code WILD 473 0 01 PA | Course Title Field Ornithology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Janene Lichtenberg | Building PQLAW | Room # 104 | Class Time 8:30 AM - 11:50 AM | Class Days W | Credits 4 | Prereq's | Comment $25 |
Course Code WILD 481 0 01 PA | Course Title Freshwater Ecology | Delivery Method Face-to-Face | Instructor Georgia Smies | Building PQLAW | Room # 104 | Class Time 12:30 PM - 1:50 PM | Class Days M F | Credits 3 | Prereq's | Comment |
Apply now and enjoy a unique educational experience that blends Western academic knowledge with Native American perspectives and practices. Benefit from smaller class sizes, personalized attention, and opportunities for hands-on learning and research. Join a supportive community that values cultural diversity and academic excellence, and prepare for a successful career and leadership role in your community. Apply today and start your journey towards a brighter future at SKC!