2020 SKC GRADUATION

WE'RE PROUD OF YOU. AND, WE CAN'T WAIT TO SEE WHAT YOU BECOME!

Join us online as we celebrate the accomplishments of the Graduating Class of 2020. The program of events and list of graduates can be found below.

Virtual Graduation will begin at 12:00 MDT.

When prompted the password will be:
SKCgrad

2020 Graduation Program

Grand Entry
Drum - Chief Cliff
Procession led by Wibert Michel Sr. & Linda King

Invocation
Dr. Vernon Finley; Director, Kootenai Culture Committee

Welcome
Ms. Shelly Fyant; CS&KT Tribal Council Chairwoman
Mr. Jim Durglo; SKC Board of Directors Chairman
Mr. Ralph Goode; SKC Foundation Board of Directors Chairman

Student Address
Ms. Shanell LaVallie

Commencement Address
Mr. Arthur "Butch" Blaze

Presentation of Teacher & Student of the Year
Mr. Dan Durglo; SKC Vice President of Academic Affairs

Presentation of Honorary Degrees
Mr. Jim Durglo; SKC Board of Directors Chairman

Presentation and Awarding of Diplomas
Mr. Dan Durglo; SKC Vice President of Academic Affairs
Ms. Tracie McDonald; SKC Dean of Student Services

Closing Prayer
Mr. Tony Incashola Sr.; Director Salish Pend d'Oreille Culture Committee


Honor Song and Exit
Drum - Yamncut
Procession led by Wibert Michel Sr. & Linda King

2020 Salish Kootenai College Graduates

Hannah M. Funke
Bachelor of Science Forestry: Wildland Fire

Aitana Chantel Paxson
Associate of Science Forestry: Wildland Fire

Jonathan Cody White
Associate of Science Forestry: Wildland Fire

Jason Ronald Clairmont
Associate of Science Forestry: Forest Management

Ian Issaia McRyhew
Associate of Science Foresty:  Forest Management

Sattie Fisher
Bachelor of Science Wildlife & Fisheries

Kelly Velma Lynn Bolton
Associate of Science Wildlife & Fisheries & Geospatial Information System Endorsement

Victoria Rosalyn White
Associate of Science Wildlife & Fisheries

Tyrel Eugene Fenner
Bachelor of Science Hydrology & Geospatial Information System Endorsement

Morgan Sage Schultz
Bachelor of Science Hydrology

Cody T. Goklish
Associate of Science Hydrology

Amelia Rose Pittsley
Associate of Science Hydrology

LaRenzo W. Roanbear
Bachelor of Arts Tribal Administration & Governance

Gwynetta L. Hewankorn
Associate of Arts Tribal Administration & Governance

Kaele Ivanovitch
Associate of Arts Tribal Administration & Governance

Wade A. Kirn
Associate of Arts Tribal Administration & Governance

Kisha Lee Gurule
Bachelor of Arts Tribal Historic Preservation

RaeAnn L. Bement
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Celestina L. Bonilla
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Judith Dawn Bruins
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Joanie Bull in Sight
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

JaNeal McDonald
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Alexandra Dawn Plant
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Ahleese Teton
Bachelor of Arts Psychology, Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Beverly Anne Timentwa
Bachelor of Arts Psychology

Hunter Bighorn
Associate of Arts Psychology

Ivory Brien
Associate of Arts Psychology

Wade Jacob Burland
Associate of Arts Psychology

Quilanna Rose Cheff
Associate of Arts Psychology

Nicole Roylynn Crawford
Associate of Arts Psychology

Elena Mali DuMontier
Associate of Arts Psychology

Jennifer Hammond
Associate of Arts Psychology

Sharmyne Francis Wendi LaForge
Associate of Arts Psychology, Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Aaron Lee
Associate of Arts Psychology

Kenneth Maughan
Associate of Arts Psychology

John Montoya
Associate of Arts Psychology

Camas Dakota Renault
Associate of Arts Psychology

Dustin Joseph Wiseman
Associate of Arts Psychology

Mariah Armstrong
Bachelor of Social Work

Emma Atana Charlo
Bachelor of Social Work

Dana Lynn Comes At Night
Bachelor of Social Work

Landon R. HeavyRunner
Bachelor of Social Work

Jayschell Bear Below
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Nicole Giles
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Dominga Mia Ground
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

ArriAnna Yvonne Henry
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Timothy Kuipers
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Waylon B. Michel
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Lomar Wandering Medicine Sr.
Associate of Arts Chemical Dependency Counseling

Charmaine B. Arcand
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

Richard Pierre
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

Allison D. Pretty On Top
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

ShyAnn A. Raining Bird
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

Amanda Kimberly Serrano
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

Meaghan Simeon
Bachelor of Arts Business Administration

Tyler Cole Baker
Associate of Arts Business Management

Cherish LaChance
Associate of Arts Business Managemen

Tasha McDanal
Associate of Arts Business Management

Lee T. Plain Feather
Associate of Arts Business Management

Ta'Tah K. Stewart
Associate of Arts Business Management

Anthony Jade Whiteman
Associate of Arts Business Management

Eric Arthur Witts
Associate of Arts Business Management, Computer Applications Endorsement

Dusti L. Boyce-Lafromboise
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Charlie Julia Buffo
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Maxine Rebecca Evans
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Amanda June Gilliland
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Dana Kirsch
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Colton Roullier
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Bobbi Stammers
Bachelor of Science Nursing

Clare Bourdon-Higbee
Associate of Science Nursing

Justin Lee Brester
Associate of Science Nursing

Brooke Victoria Conrady
Associate of Science Nursing

Jaycee Andersen
Associate of Science Nursing

Kelsey Ann Cote
Associate of Science Nursing

Juanita C. Gullickson
Associate of Science Nursing

Quinn Harlan
Associate of Science Nursing

Rebekah Hayes-Perry
Associate of Science Nursing

Amanda Sue Hout
Associate of Science Nursing

Ashley E. Ingram
Associate of Science Nursing

Tinnarrie Linette Lameman
Associate of Science Nursing

Miselli St. Goddard Martinez
Associate of Science Nursing

Cole Thomas Meeks
Associate of Science Nursing

Luis Antonio Mesteth
Associate of Science Nursing

Jared Neiss
Associate of Science Nursing

Caroline Pompa
Associate of Science Nursing

Megan Elizabeth Roberts
Associate of Science Nursing

Sydney Thompson
Associate of Science Nursing

Carolyn Rose Welch
Associate of Science Nursing

Madisen Mazie Wheeler
Associate of Science Nursing

Jarvis Joseph Ashley
Bachelor of Science Information Technology

Derek Dorrance
Bachelor of Science Information Technology

Kourtney Renae Brady
Associate of Science Information Technology

Xavier Streets
Associate of Science Information Technology

Morgan Valentine
Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education Preschool - 3

Camas Levi McClure
Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education Preschool - 3

Amy Chantay McKeever
Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education Preschool - 3

Ely Mouser-Goklish
Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education Preschool - 3

Katherine Peterson
Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education Preschool - 3

Sam William Hoff
Bachelor of Science Elementary Education

Eduvina Orozco-Charlo
Bachelor of Science Elementary Education

Adri Antoine
Associate of Science Elementary Education

Phyllis Haynes
Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education

Faye Lynn Yazzie
Bachelor of Science Early Childhood Education

Jennifer Jo Broughton
Associate of Arts Early Childhood Education

Cheyne Littlesun
Bachelor of Science Life Sciences-Cellular Biology

Mary India Ortgies
Bachelor of Science Life Sciences-Cellular Biology

Maranda Susanne Crandall
Associate of Science General Science

Kersten Jackson
Associate of Science General Science,
Certificate of Completion Health Science Studies

Darbee Jore-Lytle
Associate of Science General Science, Certificate of Completion Health Science Studies

Patricia De Leon
Associate of Arts Fine Arts

Jalen Storm Perkins
Associate of Arts Fine Arts

Felicia S. Blandov
Associate of Arts Health Promotion Practices, Certificate of Completion Medical Assistant

Ashley Lyn Tryon
Associate of Arts Health Promotion Practices

Amanda Baltz-Gainan
Certificate of Completion Bookkeeping & Payroll, Certificate of Completion Office Assistant, Computer Applications Endorsement

Sheldon Shepherd
Associate of Arts Grant Projects Management

Allison Rae Grant
Certificate of Completion Grant Projects Assistant, Computer Applications Endorsement

Paula B. Sayers
Certificate of Completion Grant Projects Assistant, Certificate of Completion Office Assistant

Stephanie Adams
Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Brian BigSam
Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Violet Pablo
Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Moriah Courville
Certificate of Completion Medical Assistant

Courtney Zimmerer
Certificate of Completion Medical Assistant

Justin W. Abbs
Certificate of Completion Emergency Services

Carmelita Rose Malatare
Certificate of Completion Emergency Services, Emergency Medical Technician Endorsement

Daniel Andraschko*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental  Endorsement

Kendal Chanel Bartel
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology,  Dental  Endorsement

Tanesha R. Beckman *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Jasmin Camacho *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Tamica M'shay Cole
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Cauy W. Crutcher
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Shania Deike-Sims *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Madison De Soto*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Wynonna Fermoyle*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

William Godfrey*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Hannah Goecke *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Perez V. Hiratsuka *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Julianna Johnson *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Kiara A. D. Kapotak *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Bryawna Kastning *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Traylyn R. Kennerly
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Janine Annalee Kisala*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Charlie Little
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Decheiya P. Littlesun
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Vanessa  Isabelle Elaine Luellen *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Rebecca Lynch*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Janejira Mahanchakul *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Presleigh Olsen *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Kiana Pete*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Bobbi Jo Powell
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Jean M. Pungowiyi-Cleveland*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Lisa Marie Radakovich *
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Ariel Dominique Schneider*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Kelly Ann Sullivan*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Cheyanne Sundberg*
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Jaryn Tenas
Certificate of Completion Dental Assisting Technology, Dental Endorsement

Charles Beauvais
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Bradley Brazill
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Brayden Daniel
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Pauline Dodson
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Travis DuMont
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Donny Ray George
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Coby L. Guenzler
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Josiah Michael Houle
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Justin Krahn
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Justin Mays
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Randall Ray McNair III
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Elauna Nelson
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Thelma Fay Pepion
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Brandon Pierce
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Henry D. Pretty On Top IV
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Joe  Rodriguez
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Jason A. Sands
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Julian Sorrell
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Justin Wilkinson
Certificate of Completion Highway Construction

Arionna Miller
Emergency Medical Technician Endorsement

Cristoval Serrano
Emergency Medical Technician Endorsement

Valerie Jean Johnson
Grant Projects Management Endorsement

Logan Swanson
Geospatial Information System Endorsement

*Graduate from Alaskan Campus